INSAX Holdings — Catalyst Insider Buying Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-11
INSAX holds 76 securities. The top 10 make up 51.9% of net assets, led by Space Explorat-A (10.44%) and Micron Tech (10.18%). Information Technology (24.5%) and Industrials (22.5%) are the largest sectors, and 92.7% of the portfolio is in United States. Debt holdings: 1 position, 1.6% of assets.
Holdings cover 99.76% of net asset value (89.03% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
INSAX Portfolio Holdings
76 holdings of Catalyst Insider Buying Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Explorat-A | SPCX | Industrials | 10.44% | $2.32M |
| Micron Tech | MU | Information Technology | 10.18% | $2.26M |
| Marathon Petrole | MPC | Energy | 4.58% | $1.02M |
| Natera, Inc. | NTRA | Health Care | 4.38% | $970.43K |
| Comfort Systems | FIX | Industrials | 4.34% | $961.25K |
| Transmedics Grou | TMDX | Health Care | 3.91% | $867.78K |
| Meta Platforms-A | META | Communication Services | 3.89% | $861.83K |
| Fortinet, Inc. | FTNT | Information Technology | 3.52% | $779.62K |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | AMZN | Consumer Discretionary | 3.38% | $748.39K |
| Eli Lilly & Co. | LLY | Health Care | 3.30% | $731.65K |
| Kinsale Capital | KNSL | Financials | 2.49% | $552.43K |
| Medpace Holdings | MEDP | Health Care | 2.45% | $542.83K |
| Palomar Holdings | PLMR | Financials | 2.33% | $517.57K |
| Cloudflare, Inc.-A | NET | Information Technology | 2.15% | $477.07K |
| Sterling Infrast | STRL | Industrials | 2.08% | $461.65K |
| Quanta Services | PWR | Industrials | 1.92% | $424.82K |
| Freeport-Mcmoran | FCX | Materials | 1.92% | $424.51K |
| Stonex Group, Inc. | SNEX | Financials | 1.84% | $407.76K |
| B 01/21/27 | — | Government Bonds | 1.82% | $404.42K |
| Palo Alto Networ | PANW | Information Technology | 1.74% | $385.69K |
| Mastercard, Inc.-A | MA | Financials | 1.46% | $324.08K |
| Talen Energy Cor | TLN | Utilities | 1.35% | $299.72K |
| First Am-Tr Ob-X | — | Funds & ETFs | 1.33% | $294.01K |
| Cameco Corp. | CCO | Energy | 1.30% | $287.25K |
| International Ge | IGIC | Financials | 1.20% | $265.63K |
| Teva Pharm-ADR | TEVA | Health Care | 1.18% | $261.72K |
| Servicenow, Inc. | NOW | Information Technology | 1.10% | $244.23K |
| Raymond James | RJF | Financials | 1.01% | $223.48K |
| Spotify Technolo | SPOT | Communication Services | 0.99% | $220.38K |
| Mercadolibre, Inc. | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 0.96% | $212.17K |
| Nayax Ltd. | NYAX | Information Technology | 0.82% | $182.77K |
| Robinhood Mark-A | HOOD | Financials | 0.82% | $182.51K |
| Fluor Corp. | FLR | Industrials | 0.82% | $182.32K |
| Synopsys, Inc. | SNPS | Information Technology | 0.79% | $176.20K |
| Celestica, Inc. | CLS | Information Technology | 0.76% | $167.81K |
| Lpl Financial Ho | LPLA | Financials | 0.76% | $167.60K |
| Zeta Global Ho-A | ZETA | Information Technology | 0.75% | $167.28K |
| Alphabet, Inc.-A | GOOGL | Communication Services | 0.74% | $164.39K |
| Ies Holdings, Inc. | IESC | Industrials | 0.73% | $161.63K |
| Lattice Semicond | LSCC | Information Technology | 0.68% | $151.43K |
| Bloom Energy C-A | BE | Industrials | 0.67% | $148.32K |
| Howmet Aerospace | HWM | Industrials | 0.61% | $134.43K |
| Globus Medical I | GMED | Health Care | 0.57% | $126.42K |
| O'reilly Automot | ORLY | Consumer Discretionary | 0.53% | $116.49K |
| Arista Networks | ANET | Information Technology | 0.51% | $113.82K |
| Opera Ltd.-ADR | OPRA | Information Technology | 0.40% | $88.24K |
| Uber Technologie | UBER | Industrials | 0.39% | $86.95K |
| Dexcom | DXCM | Health Care | 0.36% | $80.82K |
| Dave, Inc. | DAVE | Financials | 0.34% | $74.52K |
| Gigacloud Tech-A | GCT | Consumer Discretionary | 0.26% | $57.83K |
| Intercont Exch I | ICE | Financials | 0.23% | $50.48K |
| Broadcom, Inc. | AVGO | Information Technology | 0.22% | $49.11K |
| Qualys, Inc. | QLYS | Information Technology | 0.17% | $38.50K |
| Xpel, Inc. | XPEL | Industrials | 0.16% | $34.72K |
| Transdigm Group | TDG | Industrials | 0.16% | $34.63K |
| MSCI, Inc. | MSCI | Financials | 0.15% | $33.60K |
| NASDAQ, Inc. | NDAQ | Financials | 0.15% | $33.10K |
| Intuit, Inc. | INTU | Information Technology | 0.14% | $31.32K |
| Visa, Inc.-Class A | V | Financials | 0.14% | $30.88K |
| Microsoft Corp. | MSFT | Information Technology | 0.13% | $29.84K |
| Toast, Inc.-A | TOST | Information Technology | 0.13% | $28.93K |
| Lemaitre Vascula | LMAT | Health Care | 0.13% | $27.83K |
| Murphy USA, Inc. | MUSA | Consumer Discretionary | 0.12% | $26.94K |
| Brown & Brown | BRO | Financials | 0.12% | $26.94K |
| Ensign Group, Inc. | ENSG | Health Care | 0.10% | $22.44K |
| Climb Global Sol | CLMB | Information Technology | 0.10% | $22.28K |
| Cibqmcro Index | — | Unknown | 0.10% | $21.91K |
| Tat Technologies | TATT | Industrials | 0.09% | $20.26K |
| Rubrik, Inc.-A | RBRK | Information Technology | 0.09% | $20.07K |
| Autozone, Inc. | AZO | Consumer Discretionary | 0.07% | $15.98K |
| Iren Ltd. | IREN | Financials | 0.07% | $15.09K |
| Corcept Thera | CORT | Health Care | 0.04% | $8.70K |
| Avepoint, Inc. | AVPT | Information Technology | 0.04% | $7.85K |
| Samsara, Inc.-Cl A | IOT | Information Technology | 0.03% | $6.49K |
| Copart, Inc. | CPRT | Industrials | 0.02% | $3.81K |
| Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio | — | Unknown | 0.00% | $0 |
INSAX Sector Allocation
Catalyst Insider Buying Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 24.5% | 21 |
| Industrials | 22.5% | 13 |
| Health Care | 16.5% | 10 |
| Financials | 13.1% | 15 |
| Energy | 5.9% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 5.6% | 3 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 5.3% | 6 |
| Materials | 1.9% | 1 |
| Government Bonds | 1.8% | 1 |
| Utilities | 1.4% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.3% | 1 |
| Unknown | 0.1% | 2 |
INSAX Country Allocation
Where Catalyst Insider Buying Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 7).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 92.7% |
| Israel | 2.1% |
| Canada | 2.0% |
| Bermuda | 1.2% |
| Luxembourg | 1.0% |
| Cayman Islands | 0.7% |
| Australia | 0.1% |
INSAX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Catalyst Insider Buying Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 96.5% |
| Fixed Income | 1.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 1.3% |
| Derivatives | 0.1% |
INSAX Debt Constituents
Largest debt holdings of Catalyst Insider Buying Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Debt holding | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States of America - Bureau of the Public Debt | 1.82% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.