TAHYX Performance — Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-28
TAHYX returned +1.99% year to date and +5.12% over one year to Jul 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its High Yield Bond category average: $100 grew to $105, against $105 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 2.68% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $32.1M, and assets reached $484.66M.
TAHYX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the High Yield Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | TAHYX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $105 | $105 |
| Since data start (Feb 2025 – Jul 2026) | $108 | $108 |
TAHYX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +1.99% |
| 1 year | +5.12% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: too few months to verify.
TAHYX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +1.99% |
| 2025 (Feb–Dec) | +5.90% |
TAHYX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.7% | +0.5% | −1.5% | +1.8% | +0.5% | +0.2% | −0.2% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | — | +0.6% | −1.0% | −0.9% | +1.8% | +1.9% | +0.4% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +0.5% |
TAHYX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2025 – Jul 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 2.68%
- Best month: +1.75% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −1.47% (Mar 2026)
TAHYX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$32.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $100.7M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.76×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $5.3M | $7.9M | −$2.6M |
| Jun 2026 | $9.7M | $12.5M | −$2.8M |
| May 2026 | $11.4M | $13.0M | −$1.6M |
| Apr 2026 | $13.3M | $8.4M | $4.9M |
| Mar 2026 | $10.0M | $13.4M | −$3.3M |
| Feb 2026 | $4.8M | $15.8M | −$10.9M |
| Jan 2026 | $6.4M | $7.8M | −$1.4M |
| Dec 2025 | $8.8M | $14.9M | −$6.1M |
| Nov 2025 | $11.7M | $8.2M | $3.5M |
| Oct 2025 | $6.8M | $9.2M | −$2.4M |
| Sep 2025 | $5.6M | $11.4M | −$5.8M |
| Aug 2025 | $6.8M | $10.3M | −$3.5M |
TAHYX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $484.66M |
| 2026-04-30 | $496.57M |
| 2026-01-30 | $509.33M |
| 2025-10-31 | $510.54M |
| 2025-07-31 | $519.77M |
| 2025-04-30 | $523.98M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.