TAHYX Fees and Costs — Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-28
The net expense ratio is 1.10%: a 0.70% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.22% other expenses, less a 0.07% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 2.25%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $190 in broker commissions, and portfolio turnover was 58%.
TAHYX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of TAHYX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2025.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.70% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.25% |
| Other expenses | 0.22% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.17% |
| Fee waiver | −0.07% |
| Net expense ratio | 1.10% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 2.25% |
| Max deferred load | 0.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | Yes |
TAHYX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in TAHYX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $958 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.63% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Sales charges | $225 | $225 | $225 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.10%) | $113 | $352 | $610 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $11 | $53 | $124 |
| Total costs | $349 | $630 | $958 |
| Value after costs | $10,151 | $10,946 | $11,804 |
| Impact on return, per year | 3.49% | 1.94% | 1.63% |
TAHYX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): —
- Total broker commissions: $190
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $768.0M
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 58%
- Securities lending: none during the year
TAHYX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated | $190 | 100.00% |
TAHYX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $144.8M | 21.15% |
| CitiGroup Global Markets Inc. | $126.9M | 18.54% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $90.6M | 13.23% |
| WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC | $73.1M | 10.67% |
| MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC | $67.2M | 9.81% |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Incorporated | $59.4M | 8.68% |
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC. | $46.1M | 6.73% |
| BMO CAPITAL MARKETS CORP. | $37.3M | 5.45% |
| RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC | $22.4M | 3.28% |
| JEFFERIES LLC | $16.8M | 2.46% |
Victory Pioneer High Yield Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| TYHYX | Class Y | 0.85% | none |
| TAHYX | Class A | 1.10% | 2.25% |
| PYICX | Class C | 1.92% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.