RYMHX Performance — Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund, Class H

Data updated: 2026-08-28

RYMHX returned −8.96% year to date and −8.19% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are −5.97% over 3 years and −4.72% over 5 years. The fund beat its Trading - Inverse category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $83, against $35 for the category, and to $92 over one year, against $68. Volatility over the past three years was 15.66% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $2.6M, and assets reached $132K.

RYMHX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Trading - Inverse category average over the same months.

PeriodRYMHXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$92$68
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$83$35
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$79$34
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$46$11

RYMHX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD−8.96%
1 year−8.19%
3 years (annualised)−5.97%
5 years (annualised)−4.72%

RYMHX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)−8.96%
2025+0.85%
2024−6.34%
2023−9.06%
2022+9.23%
2021−23.66%
2020−25.38%
2019 (Jul–Dec)−6.20%

RYMHX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026−4.3%−3.7%+5.6%−7.3%+1.6%−0.6%——————
2025−3.1%+5.0%+5.9%+0.4%−4.8%−2.9%−0.6%−2.9%+1.2%+0.9%+1.5%+0.9%
2024+2.4%−5.1%−4.6%+6.9%−3.6%+2.3%−5.0%+0.4%−0.7%+1.3%−7.8%+8.2%
2023−8.1%+2.3%+3.3%+1.3%+3.9%−8.0%−3.4%+3.7%+6.2%+6.1%−7.5%−7.4%
2022+7.2%−1.7%−2.4%+7.0%−1.5%+9.6%−10.0%+3.1%+9.8%−9.9%−5.9%+6.3%
2021−2.0%−6.7%−5.1%−4.5%−0.5%+0.7%−0.8%−2.2%+3.9%−5.8%+2.3%−5.3%
2020+2.8%+10.2%+14.1%−14.6%−8.0%−2.4%−4.7%−3.5%+2.8%−2.5%−12.9%−6.3%
2019——————−1.0%+4.2%−2.8%−1.1%−2.8%−2.6%

RYMHX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 15.66%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.67 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +8.24% (Dec 2024)
  • Worst month: −7.80% (Nov 2024)

RYMHX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $2.6M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $233.3M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.01×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$57.7M$57.0M$678K
May 2026$55.3M$55.1M$187K
Apr 2026$7K$120K−$113K
Mar 2026$110K$54K$56K
Feb 2026$153K$123K$29K
Jan 2026$153K$141K$12K
Dec 2025$680K$613K$67K
Nov 2025$40.2M$78.9M−$38.7M
Oct 2025$40.1M$289K$39.8M
Sep 2025$249K$37.6M−$37.3M
Aug 2025$38.6M$526K$38.0M
Jul 2025$69K$145K−$75K

RYMHX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$132.43K
2026-03-31$236.70K
2025-12-31$149.66K
2025-09-30$154.09K
2025-06-30$233.21K
2025-03-31$181.10K
2024-12-31$195.35K
2024-09-30$264.43K
2024-06-30$549.06K
2024-03-31$569.60K
2023-12-31$369.14K
2023-09-30$782.09K

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.