RYMHX Fees and Costs — Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund, Class H
Data updated: 2026-08-28
The net expense ratio is 1.64%: a 0.90% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.56% other expenses, less a 0.07% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $837 in broker commissions, 0.0138% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 0%.
RYMHX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of RYMHX. Prospectus, as of July 31, 2024.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.90% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.25% |
| Other expenses | 0.56% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.71% |
| Fee waiver | −0.07% |
| Net expense ratio | 1.64% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | — |
| Max deferred load | — |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | No |
RYMHX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in RYMHX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,021 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.74% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.64%) | $172 | $534 | $919 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $1 | $4 | $8 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $0 | $27 | $94 |
| Total costs | $174 | $565 | $1,021 |
| Value after costs | $10,326 | $11,011 | $11,742 |
| Impact on return, per year | 1.74% | 1.74% | 1.74% |
RYMHX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0138%
- Total broker commissions: $837
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $1.2B
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 0%
- Securities lending: none during the year
RYMHX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $837 | 100.00% |
RYMHX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $455.4M | 36.80% |
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC. | $251.9M | 20.35% |
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | $224.6M | 18.15% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $89.3M | 7.22% |
| BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP. | $60.7M | 4.90% |
| NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $51.8M | 4.18% |
| Mizuho Securities USA LLC | $46.0M | 3.72% |
| Academy Securities, Inc. | $25.5M | 2.06% |
| CASTLEOAK SECURITIES, LP | $25.0M | 2.02% |
| CitiGroup Global Markets Inc. | $7.4M | 0.59% |
Inverse Mid-Cap Strategy Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| RYCLX | Class C | 1.59% | none |
| RYAGX | Class A | 1.64% | 4.75% |
| RYMHX | Class H | 1.64% | — |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.