RSVYX Performance — Victory RS Value Fund, Class Y
Data updated: 2026-08-26
RSVYX returned +7.87% year to date and +12.08% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +9.93% over 3 years and +7.51% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $133, against $148 for the category, and to $112 over one year, against $120. Volatility over the past three years was 12.58% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $14.2M, and assets reached $253.49M.
RSVYX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory RS Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | RSVYX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $112 | $120 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $133 | $148 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $144 | $154 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $180 | $212 |
RSVYX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +7.87% |
| 1 year | +12.08% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +9.93% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +7.51% |
RSVYX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory RS Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +7.87% |
| 2025 | +4.90% |
| 2024 | +12.94% |
| 2023 | +7.75% |
| 2022 | −2.70% |
| 2021 | +27.58% |
| 2020 | −2.37% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +7.92% |
RSVYX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +3.5% | +4.3% | −5.7% | +6.1% | −1.4% | +1.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +1.8% | −1.1% | −2.4% | −2.9% | +3.7% | +2.0% | −0.2% | +2.0% | +0.6% | −2.5% | +4.2% | −0.1% |
| 2024 | −0.6% | +4.0% | +6.1% | −5.4% | +4.7% | −2.2% | +5.3% | +2.0% | +1.3% | −1.7% | +5.9% | −6.2% |
| 2023 | +5.7% | −2.1% | −2.5% | +0.4% | −4.8% | +7.3% | +2.7% | −1.3% | −4.9% | −2.8% | +6.4% | +4.4% |
| 2022 | −2.9% | +1.6% | +2.2% | −5.1% | +4.0% | −8.7% | +6.5% | −2.7% | −9.4% | +11.7% | +5.7% | −3.4% |
| 2021 | −0.4% | +7.2% | +4.8% | +5.6% | +2.8% | −2.0% | +0.1% | +2.0% | −3.6% | +5.1% | −2.4% | +6.2% |
| 2020 | −3.2% | −11.0% | −21.4% | +10.7% | +4.0% | −0.7% | +3.5% | +4.0% | −3.5% | 0.0% | +13.9% | +6.6% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +1.1% | −1.8% | +2.2% | +0.9% | +2.8% | +2.6% |
RSVYX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.58%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.43 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +6.37% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −6.16% (Dec 2024)
RSVYX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory RS Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$14.2M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $32.9M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.70×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $1.7M | $3.8M | −$2.1M |
| May 2026 | $409K | $2.3M | −$1.9M |
| Apr 2026 | $768K | $2.9M | −$2.2M |
| Mar 2026 | $854K | $2.7M | −$1.8M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.0M | $4.5M | −$3.5M |
| Jan 2026 | $844K | $4.5M | −$3.6M |
| Dec 2025 | $22.3M | $8.1M | $14.2M |
| Nov 2025 | $621K | $3.0M | −$2.4M |
| Oct 2025 | $1.2M | $3.9M | −$2.7M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.1M | $2.7M | −$1.6M |
| Aug 2025 | $628K | $4.5M | −$3.8M |
| Jul 2025 | $1.4M | $4.2M | −$2.8M |
RSVYX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory RS Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $253.49M |
| 2026-03-31 | $244.99M |
| 2025-12-31 | $249.44M |
| 2025-09-30 | $257.26M |
| 2025-06-30 | $259.60M |
| 2025-03-31 | $263.65M |
| 2024-12-31 | $275.94M |
| 2024-09-30 | $293.04M |
| 2024-06-30 | $277.89M |
| 2024-03-31 | $294.82M |
| 2023-12-31 | $276.09M |
| 2023-09-30 | $266.87M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.