RMQHX Performance — Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund, Class H
Data updated: 2026-08-28
RMQHX returned +36.19% year to date and +63.51% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +45.97% over 3 years and +23.10% over 5 years. The fund beat its Trading - Leveraged category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $311, against $157 for the category, and to $164 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 34.18% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $52.5M, and assets reached $887.81M.
RMQHX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Trading - Leveraged category average over the same months.
| Period | RMQHX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $164 | $121 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $311 | $157 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $283 | $144 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $917 | $165 |
RMQHX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +36.19% |
| 1 year | +63.51% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +45.97% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +23.10% |
RMQHX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +36.19% |
| 2025 | +33.74% |
| 2024 | +45.20% |
| 2023 | +115.77% |
| 2022 | −59.96% |
| 2021 | +56.44% |
| 2020 | +101.00% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +27.65% |
RMQHX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.0% | −5.0% | −10.1% | +30.8% | +20.6% | −0.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.9% | −5.8% | −15.8% | +2.4% | +17.7% | +12.2% | +4.3% | +1.3% | +10.4% | +9.0% | −3.7% | −2.0% |
| 2024 | +3.1% | +10.2% | +1.9% | −9.5% | +12.1% | +11.9% | −3.8% | +1.7% | +4.5% | −2.2% | +10.1% | +0.3% |
| 2023 | +20.8% | −1.2% | +18.4% | +0.5% | +14.8% | +12.5% | +7.1% | −3.6% | −10.6% | −4.7% | +21.0% | +10.5% |
| 2022 | −17.2% | −9.2% | +8.2% | −26.9% | −3.4% | −18.2% | +24.9% | −10.5% | −21.5% | +7.6% | +10.7% | −18.5% |
| 2021 | +0.5% | −0.2% | +2.8% | +11.7% | −2.5% | +12.6% | +5.5% | +8.3% | −11.5% | +15.6% | +3.6% | +2.2% |
| 2020 | +5.7% | −11.8% | −16.1% | +30.4% | +12.5% | +12.6% | +14.7% | +22.1% | −11.5% | −6.5% | +22.0% | +10.0% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +4.4% | −4.1% | +1.4% | +8.4% | +7.9% | +7.6% |
RMQHX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 34.18%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.21 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +30.78% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −15.78% (Mar 2025)
RMQHX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$52.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $5.6B
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.99×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $249.8M | $206.5M | $43.4M |
| May 2026 | $656.9M | $826.8M | −$169.8M |
| Apr 2026 | $831.3M | $873.4M | −$42.1M |
| Mar 2026 | $418.9M | $442.7M | −$23.7M |
| Feb 2026 | $144.9M | $163.7M | −$18.8M |
| Jan 2026 | $713.7M | $172.4M | $541.3M |
| Dec 2025 | $212.5M | $74.8M | $137.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $120.3M | $714.4M | −$594.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $117.9M | $130.5M | −$12.6M |
| Sep 2025 | $986.9M | $892.5M | $94.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $376.1M | $608.0M | −$232.0M |
| Jul 2025 | $753.3M | $529.6M | $223.7M |
RMQHX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $887.81M |
| 2026-03-31 | $816.76M |
| 2025-12-31 | $435.99M |
| 2025-09-30 | $976.46M |
| 2025-06-30 | $739.81M |
| 2025-03-31 | $309.50M |
| 2024-12-31 | $366.62M |
| 2024-09-30 | $630.23M |
| 2024-06-30 | $865.10M |
| 2024-03-31 | $781.66M |
| 2023-12-31 | $475.43M |
| 2023-09-30 | $492.51M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.