RMQHX Fees and Costs — Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund, Class H
Data updated: 2026-08-28
The net expense ratio is 1.43%: a 0.90% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.80% other expenses, less a 0.52% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $304K in broker commissions, 0.0403% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 334%.
RMQHX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of RMQHX. Prospectus, as of July 31, 2024.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.90% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.25% |
| Other expenses | 0.80% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.95% |
| Fee waiver | −0.52% |
| Net expense ratio | 1.43% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | — |
| Max deferred load | — |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | No |
RMQHX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in RMQHX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $911 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.54% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.43%) | $150 | $466 | $804 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $4 | $13 | $23 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $0 | $24 | $84 |
| Total costs | $154 | $503 | $911 |
| Value after costs | $10,346 | $11,073 | $11,852 |
| Impact on return, per year | 1.54% | 1.54% | 1.54% |
RMQHX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0403%
- Total broker commissions: $304K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $24.2B
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 334%
- Securities on loan, average value: $901K
- Net income from securities lending: $1K (0.000% of average net assets)
RMQHX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTINET, LLC | $188K | 61.82% |
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC. | $64K | 21.12% |
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | $30K | 9.88% |
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $22K | 7.18% |
RMQHX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC | $10.4B | 43.28% |
| BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP. | $3.7B | 15.36% |
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC. | $3.4B | 14.26% |
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $3.4B | 14.25% |
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | $1.7B | 6.89% |
| NOMURA SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $768.3M | 3.19% |
| BMO CAPITAL MARKETS CORP. | $321.8M | 1.34% |
| CitiGroup Global Markets Inc. | $223.5M | 0.93% |
| Mizuho Securities USA LLC | $67.2M | 0.28% |
| CASTLEOAK SECURITIES, LP | $58.0M | 0.24% |
Monthly Rebalance NASDAQ-100 2x Strategy Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| RMQAX | Class A | 1.42% | 4.75% |
| RMQHX | Class H | 1.43% | — |
| RMQCX | Class C | 2.17% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.