NMAVX Holdings — Nuance Mid Cap Value Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-28
NMAVX holds 62 securities. The top 10 make up 46.2% of net assets, led by Qiagen (7.19%) and First American Government Obligations Fund (6.60%). Health Care (24.7%) and Consumer Staples (20.6%) are the largest sectors, and 73.1% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.31% of net asset value (99.10% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
NMAVX Portfolio Holdings
62 holdings of Nuance Mid Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qiagen NV | QGEN | Health Care | 7.19% | $21.18M |
| First American Government Obligations Fund | FGXXX | Funds & ETFs | 6.60% | $19.46M |
| California Water Service Group | CWT | Utilities | 5.82% | $17.16M |
| Beiersdorf AG | BDRFY | Consumer Staples | 5.70% | $16.80M |
| Clorox Co/The | CLX | Consumer Staples | 5.27% | $15.55M |
| Kenvue Inc | KVUE | Consumer Staples | 3.48% | $10.27M |
| Charles Schwab Corp/The | SCHW | Preferred Equity | 3.37% | $9.94M |
| Solventum Corp | SOLV | Health Care | 3.01% | $8.87M |
| Bio-Techne Corp | TECH | Health Care | 2.98% | $8.78M |
| Henkel AG & Co KGaA | HENKY | Consumer Staples | 2.78% | $8.20M |
| Lindsay Corp | LNN | Industrials | 2.72% | $8.02M |
| AptarGroup Inc | ATR | Materials | 2.54% | $7.50M |
| Arcosa Inc | ACA | Industrials | 2.47% | $7.29M |
| Accenture PLC | ACN | Information Technology | 2.45% | $7.22M |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | TMO | Health Care | 2.03% | $5.99M |
| Kimberly-Clark Corp | KMB | Consumer Staples | 2.00% | $5.89M |
| Portland General Electric Co | POR | Utilities | 1.96% | $5.77M |
| Spirax Group PLC | SPXSY | Industrials | 1.84% | $5.44M |
| Becton Dickinson & Co | BDX | Health Care | 1.84% | $5.43M |
| Danaher Corp | DHR | Health Care | 1.71% | $5.05M |
| Essential Utilities Inc | WTRG | Utilities | 1.56% | $4.59M |
| United Utilities Group PLC | UUGRY | Utilities | 1.54% | $4.54M |
| LiveRamp Holdings Inc | RAMP | Information Technology | 1.49% | $4.40M |
| Henry Schein Inc | HSIC | Health Care | 1.46% | $4.30M |
| Avista Corp | AVA | Utilities | 1.42% | $4.19M |
| Graco Inc | GGG | Industrials | 1.32% | $3.89M |
| Everest Group Ltd | EG | Financials | 1.26% | $3.71M |
| Alcon AG | ALC | Health Care | 1.24% | $3.67M |
| Severn Trent PLC | STRNY | Utilities | 1.24% | $3.65M |
| NIKE Inc | NKE | Consumer Discretionary | 1.20% | $3.54M |
| H2O America | HTO | Utilities | 1.20% | $3.54M |
| Charles Schwab Corp/The | SCHW | Preferred Equity | 1.14% | $3.36M |
| Werner Enterprises Inc | WERN | Industrials | 1.03% | $3.05M |
| Marten Transport Ltd | MRTN | Industrials | 1.00% | $2.94M |
| Steris PLC | STE | Health Care | 0.99% | $2.92M |
| American Water Works Co Inc | AWK | Utilities | 0.97% | $2.87M |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | DGX | Health Care | 0.85% | $2.51M |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities Inc | ARE | Real Estate | 0.81% | $2.40M |
| Northrop Grumman Corp | NOC | Industrials | 0.76% | $2.25M |
| Waters Corp | WAT | Health Care | 0.76% | $2.23M |
| Mission Produce Inc | AVO | Consumer Staples | 0.73% | $2.15M |
| CNH Industrial NV | CNH | Industrials | 0.71% | $2.10M |
| Middlesex Water Co | MSEX | Utilities | 0.54% | $1.58M |
| Towne Bank/Portsmouth VA | TOWN | Financials | 0.53% | $1.55M |
| American International Group Inc | AIG | Financials | 0.51% | $1.50M |
| Safety Insurance Group Inc | SAFT | Financials | 0.50% | $1.47M |
| Reinsurance Group of America Inc | RGA | Financials | 0.50% | $1.47M |
| Agilent Technologies Inc | A | Health Care | 0.50% | $1.47M |
| Alamo Group Inc | ALG | Industrials | 0.49% | $1.43M |
| Badger Meter Inc | BMI | Industrials | 0.27% | $797.64K |
| Estee Lauder Cos Inc/The | EL | Consumer Staples | 0.26% | $777.42K |
| Xylem Inc/NY | XYL | Industrials | 0.26% | $766.62K |
| Legrand SA | LGRDY | Industrials | 0.26% | $763.49K |
| IDEX Corp | IEX | Industrials | 0.25% | $751.50K |
| Mueller Water Products Inc | MWA | Industrials | 0.25% | $741.98K |
| M&T Bank Corp | MTB | Preferred Equity | 0.25% | $740.23K |
| Globe Life Inc | GL | Financials | 0.25% | $736.47K |
| Northern Trust Corp | NTRS | Preferred Equity | 0.25% | $734.41K |
| Consolidated Edison Inc | ED | Utilities | 0.25% | $732.78K |
| 3M Co | MMM | Industrials | 0.25% | $732.09K |
| Healthpeak Properties Inc | DOC | Real Estate | 0.25% | $726.96K |
| Cal-Maine Foods Inc | CALM | Consumer Staples | 0.23% | $690.39K |
NMAVX Sector Allocation
Nuance Mid Cap Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Health Care | 24.7% | 12 |
| Consumer Staples | 20.6% | 8 |
| Utilities | 16.6% | 10 |
| Industrials | 14.0% | 15 |
| Funds & ETFs | 6.6% | 1 |
| Preferred Equity | 5.0% | 4 |
| Information Technology | 4.0% | 2 |
| Financials | 3.6% | 6 |
| Materials | 2.6% | 1 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 1.2% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 1.1% | 2 |
NMAVX Country Allocation
Where Nuance Mid Cap Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 8).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 73.1% |
| Germany | 8.5% |
| Netherlands | 7.2% |
| United Kingdom | 5.3% |
| Ireland | 2.5% |
| Bermuda | 1.3% |
| Switzerland | 1.2% |
| France | 0.3% |
NMAVX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Nuance Mid Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 92.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 6.6% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.