MNNCX Performance — Victory Multi-Cap Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MNNCX returned +14.66% year to date and +29.35% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +22.14% over 3 years and +14.77% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Large Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $182, against $175 for the category, and to $129 over one year, against $117. Volatility over the past three years was 13.03% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $10.5M, and assets reached $584.63M.

MNNCX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Multi-Cap Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Growth category average over the same months.

PeriodMNNCXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$129$117
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$182$175
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$199$166
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026)$278$271

MNNCX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+14.66%
1 year+29.35%
3 years (annualised)+22.14%
5 years (annualised)+14.77%

MNNCX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Multi-Cap Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+14.66%
2025+20.92%
2024+24.42%
2023+23.43%
2022−19.66%
2021+34.10%
2020+10.30%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+10.05%

MNNCX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.0%+0.1%−5.0%+11.1%+4.6%+0.9%——————
2025+2.9%−3.4%−5.0%+0.2%+6.5%+6.2%+3.1%+1.7%+4.4%+2.1%+1.6%−0.6%
2024+2.5%+6.1%+2.7%−4.9%+5.4%+3.1%+1.4%+2.4%+1.4%−0.3%+5.6%−2.7%
2023+7.6%−1.7%+0.5%+1.1%+0.8%+7.8%+2.6%−1.3%−4.3%−2.4%+6.6%+4.8%
2022−6.5%−1.0%+0.2%−8.9%+2.1%−9.8%+11.4%−3.6%−9.2%+9.8%+3.3%−6.5%
2021−0.3%+3.1%+4.5%+6.2%−0.1%+1.1%+2.9%+4.0%−4.0%+7.4%+0.8%+4.7%
2020−0.8%−9.3%−17.7%+13.7%+6.4%+2.0%+6.3%+7.0%−4.2%−3.0%+9.9%+3.7%
2019——————+1.4%−2.3%+1.4%+3.4%+3.8%+2.0%

MNNCX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.03%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.35 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +11.08% (Apr 2026)
  • Worst month: −5.04% (Mar 2026)

MNNCX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Multi-Cap Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $10.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $76.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.16×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$557K$3.7M−$3.1M
May 2026$1.4M$3.9M−$2.5M
Apr 2026$855K$4.2M−$3.3M
Mar 2026$817K$3.8M−$3.0M
Feb 2026$896K$3.7M−$2.8M
Jan 2026$3.5M$4.9M−$1.3M
Dec 2025$63.9M$19.5M$44.4M
Nov 2025$721K$3.7M−$3.0M
Oct 2025$690K$4.7M−$4.0M
Sep 2025$917K$4.6M−$3.7M
Aug 2025$1.3M$5.1M−$3.8M
Jul 2025$701K$4.1M−$3.4M

MNNCX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Multi-Cap Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$584.63M
2026-03-31$505.89M
2025-12-31$522.78M
2025-09-30$534.26M
2025-06-30$497.62M
2025-03-31$449.98M
2024-12-31$485.72M
2024-09-30$486.42M
2024-06-30$470.07M
2024-03-31$460.14M
2023-12-31$419.43M
2023-09-30$395.02M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.