MMSRX Performance — Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund, Class R

Data updated: 2026-09-11

MMSRX returned +17.59% over one year to Mar 2024. The annualised 3-year return is +3.68%. The fund trailed its US Mid-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $111, against $119 for the category, and to $118 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 19.91% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $6.5M, and assets reached $319.55M.

MMSRX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodMMSRXCategory average
1 year (Apr 2023 – Mar 2024)$118$121
3 years (Apr 2021 – Mar 2024)$111$119
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2024)$148$160

MMSRX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Mar 2024, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
1 year+17.59%
3 years (annualised)+3.68%

MMSRX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2024 (Jan–Mar)+6.67%
2023+13.81%
2022−21.62%
2021+25.69%
2020+19.46%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+3.82%

MMSRX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2024−0.6%+7.3%0.0%—————————
2023+7.0%−2.9%−0.6%−1.6%−3.0%+8.7%+3.2%−1.8%−6.1%−6.8%+11.4%+7.6%
2022−10.2%−0.2%+0.8%−8.3%+0.2%−8.9%+9.6%−2.9%−7.9%+8.4%+4.0%−6.3%
2021−1.1%+5.3%+3.0%+6.0%−0.1%+1.0%+2.8%+3.4%−5.4%+6.4%−1.2%+3.6%
2020+0.3%−7.6%−17.9%+14.5%+7.4%−0.4%+7.2%+4.3%−2.7%−1.8%+13.3%+5.8%
2019——————+2.0%−1.5%−0.9%+0.2%+2.7%+1.3%

MMSRX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2021 – Mar 2024.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 19.91%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.04 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +11.41% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −10.18% (Jan 2022)

MMSRX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $6.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $70.4M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.10×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$3.4M$4.4M−$1.0M
May 2026$4.4M$5.1M−$705K
Apr 2026$5.7M$7.1M−$1.4M
Mar 2026$2.6M$4.6M−$2.0M
Feb 2026$2.1M$4.3M−$2.2M
Jan 2026$1.4M$5.6M−$4.2M
Dec 2025$45.4M$9.0M$36.4M
Nov 2025$1.3M$5.0M−$3.7M
Oct 2025$1.2M$5.7M−$4.4M
Sep 2025$1.1M$5.0M−$3.8M
Aug 2025$639K$4.8M−$4.1M
Jul 2025$1.2M$3.5M−$2.3M

MMSRX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$319.55M
2026-03-31$277.23M
2025-12-31$271.79M
2025-09-30$289.11M
2025-06-30$285.91M
2025-03-31$273.67M
2024-12-31$298.30M
2024-09-30$315.70M
2024-06-30$318.95M
2024-03-31$344.48M
2023-12-31$329.72M
2023-09-30$317.76M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.