MMSRX Fees and Costs — Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund, Class R
Data updated: 2026-09-11
The net expense ratio is 1.57%: a 0.75% management fee, a 0.50% 12b-1 fee plus 0.52% other expenses, less a 0.20% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $229K in broker commissions, 0.0789% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 89%.
MMSRX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of MMSRX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2023.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.75% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.50% |
| Other expenses | 0.52% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.77% |
| Fee waiver | −0.20% |
| Net expense ratio | 1.57% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 0.00% |
| Max deferred load | 0.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | Yes |
MMSRX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in MMSRX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,018 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.73% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.57%) | $165 | $511 | $880 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $8 | $26 | $44 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $0 | $27 | $94 |
| Total costs | $173 | $563 | $1,018 |
| Value after costs | $10,327 | $11,013 | $11,745 |
| Impact on return, per year | 1.73% | 1.73% | 1.73% |
MMSRX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0789%
- Total broker commissions: $229K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): —
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 89%
- Securities on loan, average value: $633K
- Net income from securities lending: $659 (0.000% of average net assets)
MMSRX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | $60K | 27.36% |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | $54K | 24.71% |
| Jane Street Capital, LLC | $50K | 22.95% |
| Raymond James & Associates, Inc. | $23K | 10.73% |
| Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated | $10K | 4.71% |
| Barclays Capital Inc. | $7K | 3.13% |
| Amerivet Securities, Inc. | $4K | 1.91% |
| Academy Securities Inc. | $4K | 1.81% |
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $3K | 1.37% |
| Liquidnet, Inc. | $3K | 1.31% |
Victory Mid-Cap Core Growth Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGOSX | Class R6 | 0.88% | none |
| MGOYX | Class Y | 1.00% | none |
| MGOAX | Class A | 1.28% | 5.75% |
| MMSRX | Class R | 1.57% | none |
| MGOTX | Class C | 2.12% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.