HROAX Performance — M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-07-24
HROAX returned −0.58% year to date and +9.01% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +14.40% over 3 years and +2.98% over 5 years. The fund trailed its US Multi-Cap Growth category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $150, against $173 for the category, and to $109 over one year, against $127. Volatility over the past three years was 12.30% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund lost a net $2.6M, and assets reached $16.76M.
HROAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Growth category average over the same months.
| Period | HROAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $109 | $127 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $150 | $173 |
| 5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026) | $116 | $148 |
| Since data start (Mar 2020 – May 2026) | $159 | $234 |
HROAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | −0.58% |
| 1 year | +9.01% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +14.40% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +2.98% |
HROAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | −0.58% |
| 2025 | +11.12% |
| 2024 | +18.33% |
| 2023 | +14.90% |
| 2022 | −9.25% |
| 2021 | −1.52% |
| 2020 (Mar–Dec) | +18.29% |
HROAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.7% | −3.2% | −5.2% | +3.9% | +1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +2.0% | −5.3% | −2.9% | +0.3% | +7.8% | +4.3% | +1.8% | +4.5% | +2.2% | −0.5% | −2.9% | 0.0% |
| 2024 | +0.3% | +1.6% | +4.3% | −1.7% | −0.2% | +1.5% | +3.8% | −1.6% | +3.0% | +0.6% | +5.8% | −0.2% |
| 2023 | +4.6% | −2.6% | +0.2% | −0.3% | −1.4% | +6.0% | +6.9% | −2.4% | −4.5% | −2.8% | +7.5% | +3.8% |
| 2022 | −5.5% | −1.5% | −0.5% | −0.9% | +2.4% | −4.3% | +2.3% | +1.9% | −9.2% | +8.8% | +5.5% | −7.2% |
| 2021 | +4.1% | +4.7% | +1.4% | +0.7% | +4.2% | −2.3% | −3.5% | −2.7% | −3.2% | +1.0% | −3.5% | −1.8% |
| 2020 | — | — | −14.2% | +9.6% | +5.6% | +2.9% | +7.7% | +3.6% | −4.1% | +0.4% | +4.5% | +3.3% |
HROAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.30%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.80 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +7.76% (May 2025)
- Worst month: −5.26% (Feb 2025)
HROAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$2.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $1.9M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.42×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $1 | $68K | −$68K |
| Apr 2026 | $1 | $132K | −$132K |
| Mar 2026 | $0 | $235K | −$235K |
| Feb 2026 | $0 | $880K | −$880K |
| Jan 2026 | $18K | $673K | −$655K |
| Dec 2025 | $1.7M | $1.3M | $426K |
| Nov 2025 | $0 | $295K | −$295K |
| Oct 2025 | $0 | $89K | −$89K |
| Sep 2025 | $65K | $288K | −$223K |
| Aug 2025 | $4K | $139K | −$135K |
| Jul 2025 | $55K | $45K | $10K |
| Jun 2025 | $65K | $432K | −$367K |
HROAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $16.76M |
| 2026-02-28 | $17.19M |
| 2025-11-30 | $20.00M |
| 2025-08-31 | $20.84M |
| 2025-05-31 | $19.25M |
| 2025-02-28 | $18.49M |
| 2024-11-30 | $19.83M |
| 2024-08-31 | $18.14M |
| 2024-05-31 | $18.19M |
| 2024-02-29 | $18.08M |
| 2023-11-30 | $17.74M |
| 2023-08-31 | $17.35M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.