HROAX Fees and Costs — M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-07-24
The net expense ratio is 2.28% (2.79% before fee waivers). This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 5.50% and a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $27K in broker commissions, 0.1385% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 141%.
HROAX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of HROAX. Prospectus, as of March 30, 2026.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 1.25% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.25% |
| Other expenses | — |
| Gross expense ratio | 2.79% |
| Fee waiver | −0.51% |
| Net expense ratio | 2.28% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 5.50% |
| Max deferred load | 1.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | Yes |
HROAX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in HROAX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $2,092 over 5 years, cutting the return by 3.69% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Sales charges | $647 | $550 | $550 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 2.28%) | $226 | $696 | $1,188 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $14 | $42 | $72 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $28 | $124 | $281 |
| Total costs | $914 | $1,411 | $2,092 |
| Value after costs | $9,586 | $10,165 | $10,671 |
| Impact on return, per year | 9.14% | 4.45% | 3.69% |
HROAX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending November 30, 2025.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.1385%
- Total broker commissions: $27K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $967K
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 141%
- Securities lending: none during the year
HROAX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Huntington Securities, Inc. | $27K | 100.00% |
HROAX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Huntington Securities, Inc. | $967K | 100.00% |
M3Sixty Income and Opportunity Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIOIX | Institutional Class Shares | 2.03% | none |
| HROAX | Class A | 2.28% | 5.50% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.