FVALX Holdings — Forester Value Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-28
FVALX holds 41 securities. The top 10 make up 52.6% of net assets, led by U.S. Government Treasury Bill, 0.000%, 10/22/2026 (16.89%) and Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Fund Treasury Portfolio, Institutional Class (9.48%). Government Bonds (25.3%) and Health Care (14.8%) are the largest sectors, and 91.5% of the portfolio is in United States. Debt holdings: 2 positions, 25.2% of assets.
Holdings cover 99.79% of net asset value (99.68% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
FVALX Portfolio Holdings
41 holdings of Forester Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Government Treasury Bill, 0.000%, 10/22/2026 | — | Government Bonds | 16.89% | $592.95K |
| Morgan Stanley Institutional Liquidity Fund Treasury Portfolio, Institutional Class | — | Funds & ETFs | 9.48% | $332.65K |
| U.S. Government Treasury Bill, 0.000%, 12/24/2026 | — | Government Bonds | 8.39% | $294.38K |
| Verizon Communications, Inc. | — | Communication Services | 2.69% | $94.42K |
| eBay, Inc. | EBAY | Consumer Discretionary | 2.64% | $92.75K |
| Johnson & Johnson | JNJ | Health Care | 2.60% | $91.43K |
| The Travelers Cos., Inc. | TRV | Financials | 2.54% | $89.13K |
| Altria Group, Inc. | MO | Consumer Staples | 2.52% | $88.50K |
| U.S. Bancorp | USB | Financials | 2.48% | $86.98K |
| The JM Smucker Co. | SJM | Consumer Staples | 2.40% | $84.38K |
| The Allstate Corp. | ALL | Financials | 2.37% | $83.28K |
| CVS Health Corp. | CVS | Health Care | 2.36% | $82.76K |
| 3M Co. | MMM | Industrials | 2.31% | $80.95K |
| Cardinal Health, Inc. | CAH | Health Care | 2.30% | $80.77K |
| Chubb Ltd. | CB | Financials | 2.23% | $78.37K |
| Exxon Mobil Corp. | XOM | Energy | 2.14% | $75.20K |
| Amgen, Inc. | AMGN | Health Care | 2.06% | $72.42K |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | PWR | Industrials | 2.05% | $72.00K |
| First Energy Corp. | FE | Utilities | 2.03% | $71.31K |
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | TEVA | Health Care | 2.03% | $71.15K |
| Exelon Corp. | EXC | Utilities | 1.97% | $69.00K |
| Fedex Corp. | FDX | Industrials | 1.78% | $62.63K |
| The Kroger Co. | KR | Consumer Staples | 1.74% | $61.08K |
| Energy Transfer LP | ET | Energy | 1.63% | $57.36K |
| International Business Machines Corp. | IBM | Information Technology | 1.60% | $56.24K |
| The Kraft Heinz Co. | KHC | Consumer Staples | 1.56% | $54.80K |
| Alamos Gold, Inc. | AGI | Materials | 1.56% | $54.61K |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd. | AEM | Materials | 1.55% | $54.30K |
| Tyson Foods, Inc. Class A | TSN | Consumer Staples | 1.47% | $51.52K |
| General Mills, Inc. | GIS | Consumer Staples | 1.35% | $47.33K |
| The Cigna Group | CI | Health Care | 1.26% | $44.11K |
| Baxter International, Inc. | BAX | Health Care | 1.21% | $42.62K |
| Chevron Corp. | CVX | Energy | 1.18% | $41.44K |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | FANG | Energy | 1.00% | $35.16K |
| UnitedHealth Group, Inc. | UNH | Health Care | 0.95% | $33.25K |
| AON plc | AON | Financials | 0.94% | $33.17K |
| S&P 500 Index, August 21, 2026, Put @$7,000 | — | Unknown | 0.80% | $28.00K |
| The Campbells Co. | CPB | Consumer Staples | 0.76% | $26.72K |
| Lululemon Athletica, Inc. | LULU | Consumer Discretionary | 0.52% | $18.27K |
| FedEx Freight Holding Co., Inc. | FDXF | Industrials | 0.43% | $15.10K |
| S&P 500 Index, July 17, 2026, Put @$7,000 | — | Unknown | 0.02% | $730 |
FVALX Sector Allocation
Forester Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Government Bonds | 25.3% | 2 |
| Health Care | 14.8% | 8 |
| Consumer Staples | 11.8% | 7 |
| Financials | 10.6% | 5 |
| Funds & ETFs | 9.5% | 1 |
| Industrials | 6.6% | 4 |
| Energy | 6.0% | 4 |
| Utilities | 4.0% | 2 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.2% | 2 |
| Materials | 3.1% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 2.7% | 1 |
| Information Technology | 1.6% | 1 |
| Unknown | 0.8% | 2 |
FVALX Country Allocation
Where Forester Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 5).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 91.5% |
| Canada | 3.1% |
| Switzerland | 2.2% |
| Israel | 2.0% |
| United Kingdom | 0.9% |
FVALX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Forester Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 64.2% |
| Fixed Income | 25.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 9.5% |
| Derivatives | 0.8% |
FVALX Debt Constituents
Largest debt holdings of Forester Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Debt holding | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States Department Of The Treasury | 16.89% |
| United States Department Of The Treasury | 8.39% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.