CCMMX Performance — Conestoga Mid Cap Fund, Investor Class
Data updated: 2026-02-27
CCMMX returned −2.22% over one year to Dec 2025. The annualised 3-year return is +7.53%. The fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $124, against $175 for the category, and to $98 over one year, against $111. Volatility over the past three years was 14.50% a year. In the 12 months to Dec 2025 the fund lost a net $1.4M, and assets reached $1.55M.
CCMMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Conestoga Mid Cap Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | CCMMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jan 2025 – Dec 2025) | $98 | $111 |
| 3 years (Jan 2023 – Dec 2025) | $124 | $175 |
| Since data start (Apr 2021 – Dec 2025) | $93 | $159 |
CCMMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Dec 2025, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −2.22% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +7.53% |
CCMMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Conestoga Mid Cap Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2025 | −2.22% |
| 2024 | +3.84% |
| 2023 | +22.45% |
| 2022 | −30.34% |
| 2021 (Apr–Dec) | +7.77% |
CCMMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | +5.3% | −1.0% | −3.1% | −1.2% | +2.9% | +1.4% | −0.6% | −1.6% | −1.0% | −2.6% | −0.5% | +0.2% |
| 2024 | −1.0% | +4.1% | +2.1% | −5.5% | +1.1% | +0.4% | +4.1% | +2.2% | +1.6% | −4.0% | +7.4% | −7.8% |
| 2023 | +7.5% | −1.1% | +3.8% | +1.1% | −0.2% | +7.7% | +0.7% | −3.1% | −5.4% | −6.1% | +9.4% | +7.7% |
| 2022 | −12.9% | −1.9% | +2.1% | −11.3% | −4.1% | −6.1% | +12.1% | −7.4% | −8.3% | +5.5% | +5.1% | −5.2% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +5.9% | +3.3% | −4.9% | +6.6% | −6.0% | +3.4% |
CCMMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jan 2023 – Dec 2025.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 14.50%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.21 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +9.44% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −7.80% (Dec 2024)
CCMMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Conestoga Mid Cap Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$1.4M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $983K
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.42×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | $0 | $1.7M | −$1.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $13K | $585K | −$572K |
| Oct 2025 | $686K | $56K | $630K |
| Sep 2025 | $8K | $0 | $8K |
| Aug 2025 | $7K | $0 | $7K |
| Jul 2025 | $133K | $0 | $133K |
| Jun 2025 | $66K | $0 | $66K |
| May 2025 | $5K | $0 | $5K |
| Apr 2025 | $3K | $0 | $3K |
| Mar 2025 | $57K | $0 | $57K |
| Feb 2025 | $2K | $18K | −$16K |
| Jan 2025 | $3K | $0 | $3K |
CCMMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Conestoga Mid Cap Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $1.55M |
| 2025-09-30 | $3.30M |
| 2025-06-30 | $3.26M |
| 2025-03-31 | $3.08M |
| 2024-12-31 | $3.01M |
| 2024-09-30 | $3.16M |
| 2024-06-30 | $2.91M |
| 2024-03-31 | $3.02M |
| 2023-12-31 | $2.73M |
| 2023-09-30 | $2.34M |
| 2023-06-30 | $2.37M |
| 2023-03-31 | $2.13M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.