WWSAX Performance — Keeley Small Cap Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-08-31
WWSAX returned +37.39% year to date and +67.48% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +25.72% over 3 years and +13.69% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Small Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $199, against $156 for the category, and to $167 over one year, against $133. Volatility over the past three years was 19.06% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $38.8M, and assets reached $147.46M.
WWSAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Keeley Small Cap Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Small Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | WWSAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $167 | $133 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $199 | $156 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $190 | $141 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jun 2026) | $288 | $209 |
WWSAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +37.39% |
| 1 year | +67.48% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +25.72% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +13.69% |
WWSAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Keeley Small Cap Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +37.39% |
| 2025 | +17.07% |
| 2024 | +15.70% |
| 2023 | +12.62% |
| 2022 | −12.49% |
| 2021 | +29.95% |
| 2020 | +10.74% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +8.94% |
WWSAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +8.6% | +6.6% | −5.3% | +11.2% | +3.0% | +9.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.8% | −4.2% | −6.4% | −5.2% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +8.7% | +2.3% | +1.6% | +4.6% | +1.8% |
| 2024 | −2.6% | +5.6% | +3.9% | −6.0% | +4.8% | −1.5% | +8.7% | −0.8% | −0.8% | −0.4% | +10.4% | −5.2% |
| 2023 | +8.0% | −0.7% | −5.8% | −3.8% | +0.5% | +8.0% | +5.5% | −2.7% | −5.5% | −6.3% | +6.9% | +9.9% |
| 2022 | −3.9% | +2.7% | +0.9% | −8.6% | +2.7% | −8.6% | +7.9% | −4.0% | −9.8% | +12.8% | +3.4% | −6.0% |
| 2021 | +2.4% | +10.7% | +5.1% | +1.8% | +3.4% | 0.0% | −3.5% | +0.8% | −0.2% | +3.4% | −1.7% | +5.1% |
| 2020 | −4.6% | −9.9% | −25.2% | +16.4% | +2.5% | +4.6% | +2.5% | +2.6% | −4.3% | +4.6% | +19.2% | +10.0% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | +1.6% | −7.7% | +4.6% | +1.3% | +3.8% | +5.7% |
WWSAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 19.06%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.11 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +11.23% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −6.39% (Mar 2025)
WWSAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Keeley Small Cap Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $38.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $67.6M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 2.35×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $9.1M | $3.7M | $5.4M |
| May 2026 | $12.7M | $2.0M | $10.7M |
| Apr 2026 | $19.5M | $998K | $18.5M |
| Mar 2026 | $5.5M | $1.4M | $4.1M |
| Feb 2026 | $4.8M | $1.6M | $3.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $3.2M | $3.2M | −$13K |
| Dec 2025 | $867K | $1.1M | −$274K |
| Nov 2025 | $8.4M | $6.4M | $2.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $766K | $1.7M | −$915K |
| Sep 2025 | $422K | $1.2M | −$817K |
| Aug 2025 | $321K | $1.2M | −$850K |
| Jul 2025 | $2.0M | $4.2M | −$2.1M |
WWSAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Keeley Small Cap Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $147.46M |
| 2026-03-31 | $85.84M |
| 2025-12-31 | $71.77M |
| 2025-09-30 | $70.59M |
| 2025-06-30 | $66.19M |
| 2025-03-31 | $67.90M |
| 2024-12-31 | $57.62M |
| 2024-09-30 | $70.69M |
| 2024-06-28 | $74.86M |
| 2024-03-28 | $74.54M |
| 2023-12-29 | $73.90M |
| 2023-09-29 | $68.16M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.