WTABX Fees and Costs — Wilmington Municipal Bond Fund, Class A

Data updated: 2026-09-24

The net expense ratio is 0.72%: a 0.45% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 0.40% other expenses, less a 0.38% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 4.50%. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $943 in broker commissions, 0.0003% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 12%.

WTABX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of WTABX. Prospectus, as of April 30, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.45%
12b-1 fee0.25%
Other expenses0.40%
Gross expense ratio1.10%
Fee waiver−0.38%
Net expense ratio0.72%
Sales charges
Max front load4.50%
Max deferred load0.00%
Redemption fee0.00%
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentNo

WTABX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in WTABX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,007 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.71% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$450$450$450
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.72%)$72$226$393
Trading costs (broker commissions)$0$0$0
Lost growth on money paid in costs$22$82$164
Total costs$545$758$1,007
Value after costs$9,955$10,818$11,756
Impact on return, per year5.45%2.34%1.71%

WTABX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending April 30, 2026.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0003%
  • Total broker commissions: $943
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $96.5M
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 12%
  • Securities lending: none during the year

WTABX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
TD SECURITIES (USA) LLC$943100.00%

WTABX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$18.2M20.51%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$13.4M15.12%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$13.4M15.09%
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC$9.4M10.62%
PERSHING LLC$8.0M9.05%
STONEX FINANCIAL INC.$7.3M8.19%
Truist Securities, Inc.$6.8M7.66%
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC$5.0M5.58%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$4.2M4.68%
WELLS FARGO SECURITIES, LLC$3.1M3.49%

Wilmington Municipal Bond Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
WTAIXClass I0.47%none
WTABXClass A0.72%4.50%

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.