WIIGX Holdings — Wasatch International Growth Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-26
WIIGX holds 64 securities. The top 10 make up 30.6% of net assets, led by OEM International AB (4.46%) and Carel Industries SpA (3.75%). Industrials (35.4%) and Information Technology (22.0%) are the largest sectors, and 19.9% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 97.01% of net asset value (96.67% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
WIIGX Portfolio Holdings
64 holdings of Wasatch International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OEM International AB | — | Industrials | 4.46% | $7.63M |
| Carel Industries SpA | — | Industrials | 3.75% | $6.42M |
| Diploma PLC | DPLMF | Information Technology | 3.06% | $5.23M |
| AJ Bell PLC | — | Financials | 3.05% | $5.23M |
| Japan Material Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 3.05% | $5.23M |
| Definity Financial Corp. | — | Financials | 3.03% | $5.19M |
| MonotaRO Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 2.93% | $5.02M |
| Lagercrantz Group AB | — | Industrials | 2.50% | $4.28M |
| Watches of Switzerland Group PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.39% | $4.09M |
| Pfisterer Holding SE | — | Industrials | 2.35% | $4.02M |
| Lottomatica Group SpA | — | Financials | 2.34% | $4.00M |
| Sinfonia Technology Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 2.18% | $3.74M |
| Halma PLC | — | Industrials | 2.17% | $3.71M |
| Tasmea Ltd. | — | Industrials | 2.13% | $3.64M |
| Marex Group PLC | — | Financials | 2.01% | $3.43M |
| Discovery Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.99% | $3.41M |
| AU Small Finance Bank Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.96% | $3.36M |
| Exosens SAS | — | Financials | 1.93% | $3.30M |
| Benefit Systems SA | — | Industrials | 1.83% | $3.14M |
| Rakus Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.83% | $3.13M |
| Patrizia SE | — | Real Estate | 1.76% | $3.02M |
| BBB Foods, Inc. | TBBB | Consumer Staples | 1.75% | $3.00M |
| flatexDEGIRO SE | — | Financials | 1.72% | $2.94M |
| Plover Bay Technologies Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.65% | $2.83M |
| Camtek Ltd. | CAMT | Information Technology | 1.58% | $2.71M |
| Alzchem Group AG | — | Materials | 1.58% | $2.71M |
| Kardex Holding AG | — | Industrials | 1.54% | $2.64M |
| BayCurrent, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 1.52% | $2.60M |
| Next Generation Technology Group, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 1.51% | $2.58M |
| Asahi Intecc Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.49% | $2.56M |
| Sugi Holdings Co. Ltd. | SGIPF | Information Technology | 1.49% | $2.55M |
| Riverstone Holdings Ltd. | — | Health Care | 1.44% | $2.46M |
| Imdex Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.40% | $2.39M |
| Shawbrook Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.37% | $2.35M |
| FLSmidth & Co. AS | — | Industrials | 1.30% | $2.22M |
| Kohoku Kogyo Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.28% | $2.20M |
| United Integrated Services Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.23% | $2.10M |
| Airtac International Group | — | Industrials | 1.21% | $2.08M |
| Aritzia, Inc. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.19% | $2.03M |
| Imcd NV | — | Materials | 1.11% | $1.91M |
| Max Healthcare Institute Ltd. | — | Health Care | 1.08% | $1.85M |
| Japan Elevator Service Holdings Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.08% | $1.85M |
| Premium Group Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.04% | $1.78M |
| Mildef Group AB | — | Information Technology | 1.03% | $1.76M |
| Melexis NV | — | Information Technology | 0.98% | $1.68M |
| ASPEED Technology, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 0.94% | $1.60M |
| Asker Healthcare Group AB | — | Health Care | 0.91% | $1.55M |
| Park Systems Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.88% | $1.51M |
| Jumbo SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.86% | $1.48M |
| Optima bank SA | — | Financials | 0.86% | $1.47M |
| Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV | GAERF | Industrials | 0.80% | $1.36M |
| Argosy Research, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 0.76% | $1.31M |
| Technology One Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.68% | $1.17M |
| TD Power Systems Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.63% | $1.07M |
| 5N Plus, Inc. | — | Materials | 0.55% | $941.51K |
| Cenergy Holdings SA | — | Industrials | 0.53% | $913.68K |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.52% | $893.16K |
| ASTA Energy Solutions AG | — | Utilities | 0.49% | $832.87K |
| Qualitas Controladora SAB de CV | — | Financials | 0.48% | $827.86K |
| Scout24 SE | — | Information Technology | 0.48% | $822.33K |
| Maeda Kosen Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.47% | $812.20K |
| Acutaas Chemicals Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.44% | $756.25K |
| Stabilus SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.39% | $673.03K |
| Aether Industries Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.04% | $71.78K |
WIIGX Sector Allocation
Wasatch International Growth Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 35.4% | 20 |
| Information Technology | 22.0% | 15 |
| Financials | 21.9% | 12 |
| Materials | 7.0% | 6 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.1% | 5 |
| Health Care | 3.5% | 3 |
| Real Estate | 1.8% | 1 |
| Consumer Staples | 1.8% | 1 |
| Utilities | 0.5% | 1 |
WIIGX Country Allocation
Where Wasatch International Growth Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 19.9% |
| United Kingdom | 14.0% |
| Sweden | 8.9% |
| Germany | 8.3% |
| Italy | 6.1% |
| Canada | 4.8% |
| India | 4.7% |
| Australia | 4.2% |
| Taiwan | 2.9% |
| Cayman Islands | 2.9% |
| South Africa | 2.0% |
| France | 1.9% |
| Poland | 1.8% |
| British Virgin Islands | 1.8% |
| Greece | 1.7% |
WIIGX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Wasatch International Growth Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.0% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.