WBVNX Holdings — William Blair Small Cap Value Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-14
WBVNX holds 104 securities. The top 10 make up 16.4% of net assets, led by Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo (2.71%) and Kulicke & Soffa Industries (1.68%). Financials (25.1%) and Industrials (21.7%) are the largest sectors, and 96.0% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.97% of net asset value (99.90% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
WBVNX Portfolio Holdings
104 holdings of William Blair Small Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 104.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed, Inc. Clearing Corp.repo | — | Unknown | 2.71% | $28.55M |
| Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc | KLIC | Information Technology | 1.68% | $17.67M |
| Hub Group Inc | HUBG | Industrials | 1.59% | $16.70M |
| Seacoast Banking Corp of Florida | SBCF | Financials | 1.55% | $16.28M |
| Eastern Bankshares Inc | EBC | Financials | 1.51% | $15.90M |
| National Bank Holdings Corp | NBHC | Financials | 1.51% | $15.89M |
| Hancock Whitney Corp | HWC | Financials | 1.48% | $15.63M |
| Hanover Insurance Group Inc/The | THG | Financials | 1.47% | $15.46M |
| Renasant Corp | RNST | Financials | 1.46% | $15.39M |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | AUB | Financials | 1.46% | $15.33M |
| Valvoline Inc | VVV | Energy | 1.43% | $15.02M |
| Diodes Inc | DIOD | Information Technology | 1.36% | $14.36M |
| Helios Technologies Inc | HLIO | Industrials | 1.35% | $14.20M |
| Perella Weinberg Partners | PWP | Financials | 1.31% | $13.79M |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | KRG | Real Estate | 1.31% | $13.78M |
| Albany International Corp | AIN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.30% | $13.66M |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | WH | Consumer Discretionary | 1.27% | $13.42M |
| Avnet Inc | AVT | Industrials | 1.26% | $13.31M |
| Selective Insurance Group Inc | SIGI | Financials | 1.25% | $13.13M |
| First Merchants Corp | FRME | Financials | 1.21% | $12.73M |
| Hayward Holdings Inc | HAYW | Industrials | 1.19% | $12.56M |
| Vishay Intertechnology Inc | VSH | Information Technology | 1.18% | $12.46M |
| WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC | WBI | Energy | 1.18% | $12.44M |
| Gulfport Energy Corp | GPOR | Energy | 1.18% | $12.43M |
| LXP Industrial Trust | LXP | Real Estate | 1.18% | $12.41M |
| Steven Madden Ltd | SHOO | Consumer Discretionary | 1.17% | $12.33M |
| StandardAero Inc | SARO | Industrials | 1.16% | $12.22M |
| Cathay General Bancorp | CATY | Financials | 1.16% | $12.19M |
| Lantheus Holdings Inc | LNTH | Health Care | 1.13% | $11.95M |
| Banc of California Inc | BANC | Financials | 1.13% | $11.93M |
| Expro Group Holdings NV | — | Energy | 1.13% | $11.92M |
| John Wiley & Sons Inc | WLY | Communication Services | 1.13% | $11.86M |
| Trex Co Inc | TREX | Consumer Discretionary | 1.13% | $11.85M |
| Matson Inc | MATX | Industrials | 1.11% | $11.73M |
| ICU Medical Inc | ICUI | Health Care | 1.11% | $11.68M |
| Haemonetics Corp | HAE | Health Care | 1.09% | $11.52M |
| PBF Energy Inc | PBF | Energy | 1.08% | $11.42M |
| Matador Resources Co | MTDR | Energy | 1.08% | $11.35M |
| Northwestern Energy Group Inc | NWE | Utilities | 1.07% | $11.27M |
| Eagle Materials Inc | EXP | Materials | 1.06% | $11.19M |
| Four Corners Property Trust Inc | FCPT | Real Estate | 1.06% | $11.19M |
| Laureate Education Inc | LAUR | Consumer Discretionary | 1.05% | $11.05M |
| Live Oak Bancshares Inc | LOB | Financials | 1.03% | $10.87M |
| CareTrust REIT Inc | CTRE | Real Estate | 1.02% | $10.77M |
| Modine Manufacturing Co | MOD | Consumer Discretionary | 1.02% | $10.76M |
| Northwest Natural Holding Co | NWN | Utilities | 1.02% | $10.76M |
| Euronet Worldwide Inc | EEFT | Financials | 1.01% | $10.66M |
| Ameris Bancorp | ABCB | Financials | 1.01% | $10.61M |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corp | TMHC | Industrials | 1.01% | $10.59M |
| McGrath RentCorp | MGRC | Industrials | 1.00% | $10.55M |
| Essent Group Ltd | ESNT | Financials | 0.99% | $10.46M |
| Tecnoglass Inc | — | Industrials | 0.99% | $10.42M |
| Granite Construction Inc | GVA | Industrials | 0.96% | $10.13M |
| Spire Inc | SR | Utilities | 0.96% | $10.09M |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc | KNX | Industrials | 0.95% | $10.03M |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | ANIP | Health Care | 0.95% | $10.00M |
| Belden Inc | BDC | Materials | 0.94% | $9.86M |
| Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | TCBI | Financials | 0.92% | $9.73M |
| Knowles Corp | KN | Consumer Discretionary | 0.91% | $9.60M |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc | ATMU | Consumer Discretionary | 0.90% | $9.51M |
| FB Financial Corp | FBK | Financials | 0.89% | $9.37M |
| First Bancorp/Southern Pines NC | FBNC | Financials | 0.88% | $9.25M |
| M/I Homes Inc | MHO | Industrials | 0.88% | $9.24M |
| Centuri Holdings Inc | CTRI | Energy | 0.88% | $9.23M |
| Kirby Corp | KEX | Industrials | 0.87% | $9.18M |
| Cargurus Inc | CARG | Information Technology | 0.86% | $9.02M |
| La-Z-Boy Inc | LZB | Consumer Discretionary | 0.85% | $8.96M |
| Chefs' Warehouse Inc/The | CHEF | Consumer Staples | 0.83% | $8.75M |
| Brady Corp | BRC | Industrials | 0.81% | $8.58M |
| V2X Inc | VVX | Information Technology | 0.80% | $8.40M |
| Addus HomeCare Corp | ADUS | Health Care | 0.79% | $8.28M |
| NETSTREIT Corp | NTST | Real Estate | 0.79% | $8.28M |
| ABM Industries Inc | ABM | Industrials | 0.75% | $7.91M |
| Progyny Inc | PGNY | Health Care | 0.75% | $7.87M |
| Cabot Corp | CBT | Materials | 0.75% | $7.86M |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors Inc | SHO | Real Estate | 0.74% | $7.85M |
| Huron Consulting Group Inc | HURN | Industrials | 0.68% | $7.19M |
| ADTRAN Holdings Inc | ADTN | Information Technology | 0.68% | $7.14M |
| SkyWest Inc | SKYW | Industrials | 0.67% | $7.06M |
| Acadian Asset Management Inc | AAMI | Financials | 0.66% | $6.96M |
| UMB Financial Corp | UMBF | Financials | 0.66% | $6.93M |
| Innoviva Inc | INVA | Health Care | 0.65% | $6.82M |
| Edgewell Personal Care Co | EPC | Consumer Staples | 0.65% | $6.80M |
| Rush Enterprises Inc | RUSHA | Industrials | 0.60% | $6.36M |
| YETI Holdings Inc | YETI | Consumer Discretionary | 0.60% | $6.30M |
| Integer Holdings Corp | ITGR | Health Care | 0.59% | $6.19M |
| DNOW Inc | DNOW | Industrials | 0.57% | $6.02M |
| Old National Bancorp/IN | ONB | Financials | 0.57% | $5.96M |
| Empire State Realty Trust Inc | ESRT | Real Estate | 0.55% | $5.78M |
| Titan Machinery Inc | TITN | Consumer Discretionary | 0.55% | $5.75M |
| CECO Environmental Corp | CECO | Industrials | 0.54% | $5.68M |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals Inc | CPRX | Health Care | 0.52% | $5.48M |
| Innovex International Inc | INVX | Industrials | 0.51% | $5.37M |
| Central Garden & Pet Co | CENTA | Industrials | 0.51% | $5.36M |
| IAMGOLD Corp | IAG | Materials | 0.50% | $5.30M |
| Ecovyst Inc | ECVT | Materials | 0.48% | $5.02M |
| Malibu Boats Inc | MBUU | Industrials | 0.46% | $4.82M |
| Alaska Air Group Inc | ALK | Industrials | 0.46% | $4.80M |
| UMH Properties Inc | UMH | Real Estate | 0.45% | $4.77M |
| Commercial Metals Co | CMC | Materials | 0.44% | $4.59M |
WBVNX Sector Allocation
William Blair Small Cap Value Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 25.1% | 22 |
| Industrials | 21.7% | 26 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 11.1% | 12 |
| Energy | 8.0% | 7 |
| Health Care | 7.6% | 9 |
| Real Estate | 7.1% | 8 |
| Information Technology | 6.6% | 6 |
| Materials | 4.5% | 7 |
| Utilities | 3.1% | 3 |
| Consumer Staples | 1.5% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 1.1% | 1 |
| Unknown | 2.7% | 1 |
WBVNX Country Allocation
Where William Blair Small Cap Value Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 5).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.0% |
| Netherlands | 1.1% |
| Bermuda | 1.0% |
| Cayman Islands | 1.0% |
| Canada | 0.9% |
WBVNX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of William Blair Small Cap Value Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 97.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 2.7% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.