VNM Holdings — VanEck Vietnam ETF
Data updated: 2026-08-26
VNM holds 57 securities. The top 10 make up 54.0% of net assets, led by Vingroup JSC (8.78%) and Vinhomes JSC (8.09%). Financials (31.6%) and Consumer Staples (19.1%) are the largest sectors, and 99.3% of the portfolio is in Vietnam. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.34% of net asset value (98.92% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
VNM Portfolio Holdings
57 holdings of VanEck Vietnam ETF by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vingroup JSC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 8.78% | $49.56M |
| Vinhomes JSC | — | Real Estate | 8.09% | $45.68M |
| Masan Group Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 5.76% | $32.52M |
| Masan Consumer Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 5.14% | $29.01M |
| Bank for Foreign Trade of Vietnam JSC | — | Financials | 4.95% | $27.92M |
| Hoa Phat Group JSC | — | Materials | 4.68% | $26.40M |
| Vietnam Dairy Products JSC | — | Consumer Staples | 4.57% | $25.79M |
| SSI Securities Corp | — | Financials | 4.32% | $24.37M |
| VPS Securities JSC | — | Financials | 4.06% | $22.93M |
| VIX Securities JSC | — | Financials | 3.63% | $20.49M |
| Vietjet Aviation JSC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.45% | $13.82M |
| FPT Corp | — | Information Technology | 2.39% | $13.48M |
| Saigon Treasure Commercial JSB | — | Financials | 2.38% | $13.44M |
| Techcom Securities JSC | — | Financials | 2.34% | $13.23M |
| Vincom Retail JSC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.28% | $12.85M |
| Vietcap Securities JSC | — | Financials | 2.16% | $12.17M |
| Vinpearl JSC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 2.15% | $12.13M |
| VNDirect Securities Corp | — | Financials | 1.90% | $10.72M |
| Gelex Group JSC | — | Industrials | 1.64% | $9.28M |
| Saigon - Hanoi Commercial Joint Stock Bank | — | Financials | 1.63% | $9.18M |
| Gelex Electric Equipment JSC | — | Industrials | 1.35% | $7.60M |
| Novaland Investment Group Corp | — | Real Estate | 1.25% | $7.05M |
| Kinh Bac City Development Holding Corp | — | Real Estate | 1.12% | $6.33M |
| Vietnam Maritime Commercial JSB | — | Industrials | 1.11% | $6.24M |
| VP Bank Securities Ltd Co | — | Financials | 1.02% | $5.76M |
| Vietnam Export Import Commercial JSB | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.01% | $5.68M |
| Hagl Jsc | — | Equity — Other | 0.87% | $4.90M |
| PetroVietnam Power Corp | — | Energy | 0.86% | $4.84M |
| Thanh Thanh Cong - Bien Hoa JSC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.82% | $4.64M |
| Duc Giang Chemicals JSC | — | Materials | 0.76% | $4.29M |
| Nam A Commercial JSB | — | Financials | 0.75% | $4.23M |
| Van Phu Real estate development JSC | — | Real Estate | 0.73% | $4.14M |
| Tasco JSC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.73% | $4.11M |
| PetroVietnam Drilling & Well Services JSC | — | Energy | 0.69% | $3.90M |
| Sai Gon-Ha Noi Securities JSC | — | Financials | 0.63% | $3.57M |
| PetroVietnam Technical Services Corp | — | Energy | 0.63% | $3.54M |
| Vinh Hoan Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.60% | $3.41M |
| Phat Dat Real Estate Development Corp | — | Real Estate | 0.60% | $3.40M |
| Vietnam Construction and Import-Export JSC | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $3.40M |
| Bao Viet Holdings | — | Financials | 0.59% | $3.35M |
| Saigon Beer Alcohol Beverage Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.59% | $3.34M |
| Khang Dien House Trading and Investment JSC | — | Real Estate | 0.58% | $3.26M |
| Vietnam Airlines JSC | — | Industrials | 0.56% | $3.16M |
| Sai Gon VRG Investment Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.54% | $3.07M |
| FPT Securities JSC | — | Financials | 0.52% | $2.94M |
| Petrovietnam Fertilizer & Chemicals JSC | — | Energy | 0.50% | $2.85M |
| IDICO Corp JSC | — | Real Estate | 0.49% | $2.79M |
| Hoang Huy Investment Financial Services JSC | — | Financials | 0.49% | $2.78M |
| BAF Viet Nam Agriculture JSC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.48% | $2.73M |
| KIDO Group Corp | — | Consumer Staples | 0.48% | $2.72M |
| Development Investment Construction JSC | — | Real Estate | 0.44% | $2.50M |
| PetroVietNam Ca Mau Fertilizer JSC | — | Materials | 0.42% | $2.40M |
| Hoa Sen Group | — | Materials | 0.40% | $2.29M |
| Bluemarq Group JSC | — | Real Estate | 0.40% | $2.24M |
| CEO Group JSC | — | Real Estate | 0.38% | $2.17M |
| Ha Do Group JSC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.02% | $130.25K |
| DCVFMVN Diamond ETF | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.02% | $86.41K |
VNM Sector Allocation
VanEck Vietnam ETF holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 31.6% | 15 |
| Consumer Staples | 19.1% | 9 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.5% | 7 |
| Real Estate | 14.2% | 10 |
| Materials | 6.3% | 4 |
| Industrials | 5.3% | 5 |
| Energy | 2.7% | 4 |
| Information Technology | 2.4% | 1 |
| Equity — Other | 0.9% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.0% | 1 |
VNM Country Allocation
Where VanEck Vietnam ETF's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 1).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Vietnam | 99.3% |
VNM Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of VanEck Vietnam ETF by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.3% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.