VFFMX Performance — Victory Fund for Income, Member Class
Data updated: 2026-09-11
VFFMX returned +0.76% year to date and +2.94% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +4.37% over 3 years and +1.50% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Short-Term Securitized Bond category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $114, against $120 for the category, and to $103 over one year, against $105. Volatility over the past three years was 1.70% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $8.3M, and assets reached $337.72M.
VFFMX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Fund for Income grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Short-Term Securitized Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | VFFMX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $103 | $105 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $114 | $120 |
| 5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026) | $108 | $117 |
| Since data start (Nov 2020 – Jun 2026) | $107 | $122 |
VFFMX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +0.76% |
| 1 year | +2.94% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +4.37% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +1.50% |
VFFMX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Fund for Income, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +0.76% |
| 2025 | +5.17% |
| 2024 | +4.35% |
| 2023 | +3.99% |
| 2022 | −5.30% |
| 2021 | −1.58% |
| 2020 (Nov–Dec) | +0.11% |
VFFMX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.2% | +0.8% | −0.6% | +0.2% | +0.1% | +0.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +0.3% | +1.0% | +0.5% | +0.7% | −0.2% | +0.6% | 0.0% | +0.8% | +0.4% | +0.2% | +0.6% | +0.1% |
| 2024 | +0.6% | −0.3% | +0.4% | −0.3% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +0.7% | +0.9% | −0.6% | +0.4% | +0.1% |
| 2023 | +1.0% | −0.8% | +1.2% | +0.3% | −0.2% | −0.3% | +0.3% | +0.2% | −0.4% | +0.1% | +1.5% | +1.2% |
| 2022 | −0.7% | −0.5% | −1.8% | −1.1% | +0.5% | −0.4% | +0.4% | −1.1% | −1.4% | −0.3% | +1.1% | −0.1% |
| 2021 | +0.1% | −0.2% | −0.2% | 0.0% | −0.1% | −0.1% | +0.2% | −0.1% | −0.2% | −0.3% | −0.2% | −0.4% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | +0.1% |
VFFMX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 1.70%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.08 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +1.50% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −0.60% (Oct 2024)
VFFMX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Fund for Income, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $8.3M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $96.0M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.09×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $7.1M | $7.9M | −$841K |
| May 2026 | $8.8M | $6.2M | $2.6M |
| Apr 2026 | $6.7M | $5.9M | $778K |
| Mar 2026 | $8.2M | $5.3M | $2.8M |
| Feb 2026 | $7.2M | $4.4M | $2.7M |
| Jan 2026 | $13.3M | $7.2M | $6.1M |
| Dec 2025 | $9.4M | $10.5M | −$1.1M |
| Nov 2025 | $7.1M | $5.6M | $1.5M |
| Oct 2025 | $6.5M | $7.9M | −$1.4M |
| Sep 2025 | $5.4M | $15.0M | −$9.7M |
| Aug 2025 | $7.0M | $6.4M | $686K |
| Jul 2025 | $9.5M | $5.3M | $4.1M |
VFFMX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Fund for Income by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $337.72M |
| 2026-03-31 | $337.76M |
| 2025-12-31 | $327.88M |
| 2025-09-30 | $331.65M |
| 2025-06-30 | $336.56M |
| 2025-03-31 | $332.39M |
| 2024-12-31 | $327.32M |
| 2024-09-30 | $334.29M |
| 2024-06-30 | $327.21M |
| 2024-03-31 | $344.57M |
| 2023-12-31 | $341.29M |
| 2023-09-30 | $366.54M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.