VALAX Holdings — Al Frank Fund
Data updated: 2026-08-25
VALAX holds 69 securities. The top 10 make up 31.1% of net assets, led by Fid-Mm Govt-I (4.78%) and Lam Research (3.88%). Information Technology (32.0%) and Financials (17.9%) are the largest sectors, and 94.9% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 101.80% of net asset value (99.54% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of June 30, 2026 · N-PORT.
VALAX Portfolio Holdings
69 holdings of Al Frank Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of June 30, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fid-Mm Govt-I | — | Funds & ETFs | 4.78% | $4.27M |
| Lam Research | LRCX | Information Technology | 3.88% | $3.47M |
| Seagate Technolo | STX | Information Technology | 3.18% | $2.84M |
| Corning, Inc. | GLW | Information Technology | 3.15% | $2.81M |
| Intel Corp. | INTC | Information Technology | 3.05% | $2.72M |
| Cummins, Inc. | CMI | Industrials | 2.80% | $2.50M |
| Alphabet, Inc.-C | GOOG | Communication Services | 2.77% | $2.47M |
| JPMorgan Chase | JPM | Financials | 2.57% | $2.29M |
| Cohu, Inc. | COHU | Information Technology | 2.48% | $2.22M |
| Msilf-Trea-Ins | — | Funds & ETFs | 2.42% | $2.16M |
| Goldman Sachs Gp | GS | Financials | 2.41% | $2.15M |
| Cisco Systems | CSCO | Information Technology | 2.37% | $2.11M |
| Apple, Inc. | AAPL | Information Technology | 2.30% | $2.05M |
| Caterpillar, Inc. | CAT | Industrials | 2.27% | $2.02M |
| Fifth Third Banc | FITB | Financials | 2.02% | $1.80M |
| General Motors C | GM | Consumer Discretionary | 1.94% | $1.73M |
| Capital One Fina | COF | Financials | 1.80% | $1.60M |
| Bank of America | BAC | Financials | 1.79% | $1.60M |
| Netapp, Inc. | NTAP | Information Technology | 1.73% | $1.55M |
| IBM | IBM | Information Technology | 1.73% | $1.55M |
| Benchmark Electr | BHE | Information Technology | 1.71% | $1.53M |
| Enersys | ENS | Information Technology | 1.70% | $1.52M |
| Exxon Mobil Corp. | XOM | Energy | 1.69% | $1.50M |
| Eog Resources | EOG | Energy | 1.67% | $1.49M |
| Eaton Corp. PLC | ETN | Industrials | 1.67% | $1.49M |
| Pnc Financial SE | PNC | Financials | 1.66% | $1.48M |
| Johnson&johnson | JNJ | Health Care | 1.59% | $1.42M |
| Intercont Exch I | ICE | Financials | 1.54% | $1.37M |
| Norfolk Southern | NSC | Industrials | 1.50% | $1.34M |
| Metlife, Inc. | MET | Financials | 1.47% | $1.31M |
| Totalenergies SE | TTE | Energy | 1.39% | $1.24M |
| Prudentl Finl | PRU | Financials | 1.39% | $1.24M |
| Microsoft Corp. | MSFT | Information Technology | 1.36% | $1.21M |
| Lockheed Martin | LMT | Industrials | 1.31% | $1.17M |
| Cvs Health Corp. | CVS | Health Care | 1.28% | $1.14M |
| Qualcomm, Inc. | QCOM | Information Technology | 1.24% | $1.11M |
| Truist Financial | TFC | Financials | 1.23% | $1.10M |
| Amgen, Inc. | AMGN | Health Care | 1.22% | $1.09M |
| Bristol-Myer Sqb | BMY | Health Care | 1.19% | $1.07M |
| Meta Platforms-A | META | Communication Services | 1.15% | $1.03M |
| Cardinal Health | CAH | Health Care | 1.14% | $1.02M |
| Kimco Realty | KIM | Real Estate | 1.14% | $1.01M |
| Digital Realty | DLR | Real Estate | 1.11% | $987.69K |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | AMZN | Consumer Discretionary | 1.07% | $953.36K |
| Fedex Corp. | FDX | Industrials | 1.05% | $939.39K |
| Newmont Corp. | NEM | Materials | 1.05% | $934.00K |
| Deere & Co. | DE | Industrials | 1.03% | $921.05K |
| Merck & Co. | MRK | Health Care | 1.01% | $899.50K |
| Walt Disney Co/t | DIS | Communication Services | 0.97% | $866.25K |
| Archer-Daniels | ADM | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | $821.30K |
| Oracle Corp. | ORCL | Information Technology | 0.87% | $776.72K |
| Gen Digital, Inc. | GEN | Information Technology | 0.84% | $746.70K |
| Abbott Labs | ABT | Health Care | 0.79% | $703.24K |
| Target Corp. | TGT | Consumer Staples | 0.73% | $653.05K |
| Albemarle Corp. | ALB | Materials | 0.73% | $648.14K |
| Meritage Homes C | MTH | Industrials | 0.66% | $586.95K |
| Tyson Foods-A | TSN | Consumer Staples | 0.62% | $552.46K |
| Medtronic PLC | MDT | Health Care | 0.61% | $547.61K |
| First Solar, Inc. | FSLR | Information Technology | 0.61% | $542.71K |
| Comcast Corp.-A | CMCSA | Communication Services | 0.55% | $491.00K |
| Pfizer, Inc. | PFE | Health Care | 0.54% | $481.60K |
| Verizon Communic | — | Communication Services | 0.52% | $465.74K |
| Celanese Corp. | CE | Materials | 0.52% | $460.00K |
| Zimmer Biomet Ho | ZBH | Health Care | 0.48% | $430.45K |
| Amer Eagle Outf | AEO | Consumer Discretionary | 0.46% | $412.80K |
| Deckers Outdoor | DECK | Consumer Discretionary | 0.45% | $397.16K |
| Salesforce, Inc. | CRM | Information Technology | 0.35% | $313.32K |
| Paypal Holdings | PYPL | Financials | 0.31% | $280.67K |
| Fedex Freight Ho | FDXF | Industrials | 0.25% | $226.50K |
VALAX Sector Allocation
Al Frank Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 32.0% | 17 |
| Financials | 17.9% | 11 |
| Industrials | 12.3% | 9 |
| Health Care | 9.7% | 10 |
| Funds & ETFs | 7.1% | 2 |
| Communication Services | 5.9% | 5 |
| Energy | 4.7% | 3 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 3.9% | 4 |
| Materials | 2.2% | 3 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.2% | 3 |
| Real Estate | 2.2% | 2 |
VALAX Country Allocation
Where Al Frank Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 3).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 94.9% |
| Ireland | 5.5% |
| France | 1.4% |
VALAX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Al Frank Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 94.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 7.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.