UXABX Fees and Costs — Victory California Bond Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-07-27
The net expense ratio is 0.76%: a 0.30% management fee, a 0.25% 12b-1 fee plus 1.08% other expenses, less a 0.87% fee waiver. This share class carries a maximum front-end sales load of 2.25%. Portfolio turnover was 11%.
UXABX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of UXABX. Prospectus, as of February 28, 2026.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.30% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.25% |
| Other expenses | 1.08% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.63% |
| Fee waiver | −0.87% |
| Net expense ratio | 0.76% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 2.25% |
| Max deferred load | 0.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | Yes |
UXABX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in UXABX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $754 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.27% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Sales charges | $225 | $225 | $225 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.76%) | $78 | $244 | $424 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $11 | $48 | $105 |
| Total costs | $314 | $517 | $754 |
| Value after costs | $10,186 | $11,060 | $12,009 |
| Impact on return, per year | 3.14% | 1.59% | 1.27% |
UXABX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending February 28, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): —
- Total broker commissions: —
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $243.1M
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 11%
- Securities lending: none during the year
UXABX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $89.3M | 42.34% |
| Barclays Capital Inc. | $61.2M | 29.03% |
| Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated | $10.2M | 4.85% |
| BofA Securities, Inc. | $9.1M | 4.30% |
| Wells Fargo Securities, LLC | $8.9M | 4.22% |
| RBC Capital Markets, LLC | $8.0M | 3.77% |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | $6.6M | 3.15% |
| Loop Capital Markets LLC | $5.9M | 2.81% |
| Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC | $5.9M | 2.78% |
| Raymond James & Associates, Inc. | $5.8M | 2.75% |
Victory California Bond Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| UCBIX | Institutional Shares | 0.48% | none |
| USCBX | Victory California Bond - Fund Shares | 0.50% | none |
| UXABX | Class A | 0.76% | 2.25% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.