UVALX Performance — Victory Value Fund, Shares

Data updated: 2026-09-29

UVALX returned +13.63% year to date and +26.07% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +16.67% over 3 years and +11.65% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $159, against $137 for the category, and to $126 over one year, against $110. Volatility over the past three years was 11.77% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $19.0M, and assets reached $1.50B.

UVALX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Value category average over the same months.

PeriodUVALXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$126$110
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$159$137
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$173$143
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$219$186

UVALX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+13.63%
1 year+26.07%
3 years (annualised)+16.67%
5 years (annualised)+11.65%

UVALX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+13.63%
2025+16.19%
2024+15.62%
2023+13.90%
2022−5.68%
2021+25.89%
2020−1.02%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+7.40%

UVALX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.4%+3.1%−5.3%+6.0%+0.5%+1.2%+4.3%—————
2025+4.5%−0.3%−2.8%−2.8%+3.1%+3.5%−0.4%+4.2%+2.0%−0.5%+4.0%+0.9%
2024+1.0%+4.2%+5.7%−4.0%+3.0%−0.8%+4.6%+2.0%+1.1%−1.5%+6.2%−6.2%
2023+5.6%−3.1%−0.7%+1.7%−3.8%+6.6%+3.3%−1.6%−2.9%−2.6%+5.9%+5.6%
2022−1.3%−1.0%+2.1%−3.8%+2.4%−7.8%+5.6%−3.4%−8.8%+10.3%+5.3%−3.8%
2021−1.0%+5.9%+6.8%+4.1%+2.6%−1.2%+0.8%+1.8%−3.7%+4.7%−3.7%+7.1%
2020−3.3%−10.0%−18.6%+11.1%+4.1%−0.9%+3.9%+3.8%−3.2%−0.7%+13.5%+3.6%
2019———————−2.8%+3.0%+1.6%+3.0%+2.4%

UVALX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.77%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.03 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +6.23% (Nov 2024)
  • Worst month: −6.21% (Dec 2024)

UVALX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $19.0M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $193.8M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.11×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$4.5M$16.0M−$11.5M
Jun 2026$6.0M$11.4M−$5.4M
May 2026$5.4M$11.1M−$5.7M
Apr 2026$5.3M$11.1M−$5.9M
Mar 2026$4.9M$13.4M−$8.6M
Feb 2026$4.7M$17.2M−$12.5M
Jan 2026$4.0M$14.0M−$10.0M
Dec 2025$139.8M$24.6M$115.2M
Nov 2025$6.1M$15.3M−$9.2M
Oct 2025$4.0M$12.6M−$8.6M
Sep 2025$4.5M$17.0M−$12.5M
Aug 2025$4.7M$11.0M−$6.3M

UVALX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$1.50B
2026-04-30$1.43B
2026-01-31$1.41B
2025-10-31$1.34B
2025-07-31$1.30B
2025-04-30$1.23B
2025-01-31$1.33B
2024-10-31$1.31B
2024-07-31$1.32B
2024-04-30$1.25B
2024-01-31$1.22B
2023-10-31$1.10B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.