UTMAX Performance — Victory Target Managed Allocation Fund

Data updated: 2026-07-27

UTMAX returned +8.94% year to date and +23.14% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +16.72% over 3 years and +7.34% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Global Large Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $159, against $163 for the category, and to $123 over one year, against $123. Volatility over the past three years was 11.64% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund lost a net $315.8M, and assets reached $172.44M.

UTMAX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Target Managed Allocation Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Global Large Blend category average over the same months.

PeriodUTMAXCategory average
1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026)$123$123
3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026)$159$163
5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026)$142$151
Since data start (Jul 2019 – May 2026)$194$204

UTMAX Trailing Returns

Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+8.94%
1 year+23.14%
3 years (annualised)+16.72%
5 years (annualised)+7.34%

UTMAX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Target Managed Allocation Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–May)+8.94%
2025+15.25%
2024+13.86%
2023+14.39%
2022−20.43%
2021+21.78%
2020+13.39%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+8.15%

UTMAX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.3%+2.9%−6.7%+7.6%+3.1%———————
2025+3.1%−1.0%−6.0%+1.6%+4.6%+2.3%−1.0%+2.8%+4.7%+2.6%+0.2%+0.8%
2024+0.8%+4.3%+3.7%−3.7%+3.6%+1.7%+0.1%+1.9%+0.4%−1.5%+4.1%−2.1%
2023+5.3%−2.9%+0.9%+1.5%−1.8%+4.4%+2.3%−2.2%−3.4%−2.3%+8.4%+4.0%
2022−4.7%−2.1%+4.1%−8.8%−0.3%−8.8%+5.7%−4.7%−8.1%+6.0%+5.6%−4.7%
2021+0.3%+2.4%+2.1%+3.9%+2.1%+1.2%+0.7%+1.4%−5.0%+8.3%−1.9%+5.0%
2020−0.1%−7.3%−11.1%+9.0%+4.0%+2.2%+5.9%+4.3%−3.1%−2.2%+8.5%+4.9%
2019——————+0.9%+1.0%+0.7%+1.4%+2.0%+2.0%

UTMAX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.64%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.05 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +8.40% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −6.69% (Mar 2026)

UTMAX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Target Managed Allocation Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$315.8M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $19.7M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.06×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
May 2026$0$43.1M−$43.1M
Apr 2026$0$17.1M−$17.1M
Mar 2026$0$0$0
Feb 2026$0$29.0M−$29.0M
Jan 2026$0$40.1M−$40.1M
Dec 2025$19.7M$33.5M−$13.8M
Nov 2025$0$24.5M−$24.5M
Oct 2025$0$58.3M−$58.3M
Sep 2025$0$17.5M−$17.5M
Aug 2025$0$32.6M−$32.6M
Jul 2025$0$37.7M−$37.7M
Jun 2025$0$2.0M−$2.0M

UTMAX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Target Managed Allocation Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-05-31$172.44M
2026-02-28$225.91M
2025-11-30$313.12M
2025-08-31$387.39M
2025-05-31$442.20M
2025-02-28$479.05M
2024-11-30$507.87M
2024-08-31$499.55M
2024-05-31$486.24M
2024-02-29$493.07M
2023-11-30$464.34M
2023-08-31$459.17M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.