URTRX Performance — Victory Target Retirement 2030 Fund

Data updated: 2026-09-29

URTRX returned +8.32% year to date and +15.61% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +12.32% over 3 years and +6.75% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $142, against $146 for the category, and to $116 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 7.73% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $10.0M, and assets reached $1.35B.

URTRX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Target Retirement 2030 Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.

PeriodURTRXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$116$116
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$142$146
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$139$142
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jul 2026)$174$186

URTRX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+8.32%
1 year+15.61%
3 years (annualised)+12.32%
5 years (annualised)+6.75%

URTRX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Target Retirement 2030 Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+8.32%
2025+14.79%
2024+9.78%
2023+14.38%
2022−13.54%
2021+12.24%
2020+9.27%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+5.01%

URTRX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.2%+2.0%−3.7%+4.7%+2.5%+0.6%0.0%—————
2025+2.1%+0.5%−1.5%+0.8%+2.9%+2.7%−0.1%+2.4%+1.9%+0.8%+0.9%+0.6%
2024+0.3%+2.0%+2.4%−2.7%+3.1%+0.7%+2.2%+1.7%+1.4%−2.0%+2.6%−2.2%
2023+5.0%−2.2%+1.9%+1.1%−1.4%+3.4%+2.2%−1.6%−2.8%−2.0%+6.4%+4.1%
2022−3.4%−1.7%+0.5%−5.4%+0.7%−6.0%+4.6%−3.2%−6.6%+4.0%+5.7%−2.6%
2021−0.1%+1.7%+2.1%+2.7%+1.7%+0.5%+0.5%+1.3%−2.8%+3.1%−1.7%+3.0%
2020−0.6%−4.8%−10.2%+6.9%+3.4%+1.7%+3.4%+3.0%−1.7%−1.6%+7.5%+3.3%
2019——————−0.1%−0.4%+1.1%+1.2%+1.5%+1.8%

URTRX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 7.73%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.01 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +6.42% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −3.70% (Mar 2026)

URTRX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Target Retirement 2030 Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$10.0M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $210.9M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.95×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$9.5M$19.4M−$10.0M
Jun 2026$10.6M$23.6M−$13.0M
May 2026$11.2M$21.3M−$10.1M
Apr 2026$14.1M$21.5M−$7.4M
Mar 2026$11.3M$16.6M−$5.3M
Feb 2026$9.9M$17.4M−$7.4M
Jan 2026$10.5M$18.5M−$8.0M
Dec 2025$94.8M$20.0M$74.8M
Nov 2025$8.4M$11.6M−$3.3M
Oct 2025$12.7M$17.9M−$5.2M
Sep 2025$10.1M$17.4M−$7.3M
Aug 2025$7.9M$15.7M−$7.8M

URTRX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Target Retirement 2030 Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$1.35B
2026-04-30$1.34B
2026-01-31$1.32B
2025-10-31$1.29B
2025-07-31$1.25B
2025-04-30$1.21B
2025-01-31$1.24B
2024-10-31$1.23B
2024-07-31$1.24B
2024-04-30$1.19B
2024-01-31$1.20B
2023-10-31$1.10B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.