URSIX Performance — Victory Target Retirement 2060 Fund

Data updated: 2026-09-29

URSIX returned +13.53% year to date and +24.13% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +16.94% over 3 years and +9.80% over 5 years. The fund beat its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $160, against $146 for the category, and to $124 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 11.03% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $6.7M, and assets reached $197.69M.

URSIX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Target Retirement 2060 Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.

PeriodURSIXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$124$116
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$160$146
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$160$142
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jul 2026)$211$186

URSIX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+13.53%
1 year+24.13%
3 years (annualised)+16.94%
5 years (annualised)+9.80%

URSIX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Target Retirement 2060 Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+13.53%
2025+19.65%
2024+13.29%
2023+18.76%
2022−16.14%
2021+17.69%
2020+10.15%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+6.08%

URSIX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.3%+2.5%−5.5%+7.9%+4.2%+0.9%+0.2%—————
2025+3.1%−0.4%−2.9%+0.9%+4.9%+3.8%+0.1%+3.4%+2.8%+1.2%+0.9%+0.8%
2024+0.3%+3.8%+3.3%−3.6%+4.1%+1.0%+2.3%+2.1%+1.5%−2.3%+3.8%−3.3%
2023+6.3%−2.7%+2.3%+1.2%−1.6%+5.2%+3.1%−2.4%−3.6%−2.6%+8.1%+4.9%
2022−4.4%−2.1%+1.5%−6.9%+0.7%−8.0%+6.0%−3.8%−8.5%+6.2%+7.4%−3.8%
2021−0.2%+2.6%+3.1%+3.7%+2.1%+0.7%+0.5%+1.9%−4.0%+4.6%−2.4%+4.2%
2020−1.4%−7.0%−12.7%+8.6%+4.3%+1.8%+4.3%+4.1%−2.3%−2.4%+10.3%+4.3%
2019——————−0.2%−1.1%+1.5%+1.6%+1.9%+2.3%

URSIX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 11.03%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.13 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +8.14% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −5.53% (Mar 2026)

URSIX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Target Retirement 2060 Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $6.7M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $29.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.30×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$1.2M$1.1M$86K
Jun 2026$1.3M$1.7M−$419K
May 2026$1.4M$2.1M−$768K
Apr 2026$3.1M$2.2M$927K
Mar 2026$1.9M$2.0M−$26K
Feb 2026$1.6M$1.4M$174K
Jan 2026$2.0M$2.6M−$668K
Dec 2025$11.1M$2.7M$8.4M
Nov 2025$1.5M$1.8M−$349K
Oct 2025$1.7M$2.1M−$377K
Sep 2025$1.3M$1.4M−$88K
Aug 2025$1.1M$1.3M−$211K

URSIX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Target Retirement 2060 Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$197.69M
2026-04-30$188.85M
2026-01-31$179.77M
2025-10-31$173.08M
2025-07-31$161.67M
2025-04-30$149.41M
2025-01-31$153.43M
2024-10-31$150.29M
2024-07-31$148.76M
2024-04-30$138.88M
2024-01-31$135.02M
2023-10-31$119.24M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.