URINX Performance — Victory Target Retirement Income Fund

Data updated: 2026-09-29

URINX returned +5.88% year to date and +11.69% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +9.80% over 3 years and +5.06% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $132, against $146 for the category, and to $112 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 5.86% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $5.6M, and assets reached $698.31M.

URINX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Target Retirement Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.

PeriodURINXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$112$116
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$132$146
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$128$142
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jul 2026)$152$186

URINX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+5.88%
1 year+11.69%
3 years (annualised)+9.80%
5 years (annualised)+5.06%

URINX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Target Retirement Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+5.88%
2025+12.36%
2024+7.11%
2023+11.12%
2022−10.63%
2021+6.48%
2020+8.75%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+3.40%

URINX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+1.7%+1.8%−2.8%+3.2%+1.7%+0.5%−0.2%—————
2025+1.6%+0.8%−0.6%+0.7%+1.8%+2.1%−0.1%+2.0%+1.4%+0.6%+0.9%+0.4%
2024+0.2%+0.9%+1.8%−2.0%+2.3%+0.7%+2.0%+1.6%+1.3%−1.8%+1.8%−1.7%
2023+3.9%−1.8%+1.6%+0.9%−1.1%+1.9%+1.5%−1.0%−2.1%−1.5%+5.0%+3.6%
2022−2.2%−1.3%−0.6%−3.8%+0.7%−4.0%+3.0%−2.4%−5.0%+2.1%+4.3%−1.5%
2021−0.1%+0.7%+1.1%+1.6%+1.2%+0.3%+0.4%+0.7%−1.8%+1.5%−1.0%+1.7%
2020+0.3%−1.7%−6.3%+4.5%+2.2%+1.5%+2.2%+1.7%−1.0%−0.9%+4.3%+2.1%
2019——————−0.2%+0.7%+0.4%+0.8%+0.6%+1.1%

URINX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 5.86%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.90 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +5.00% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −2.81% (Mar 2026)

URINX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Target Retirement Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $5.6M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $119.9M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.05×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$10.0M$11.9M−$2.0M
Jun 2026$10.8M$8.3M$2.5M
May 2026$7.0M$10.0M−$3.1M
Apr 2026$6.8M$9.0M−$2.3M
Mar 2026$11.4M$9.8M$1.6M
Feb 2026$7.2M$8.3M−$1.2M
Jan 2026$6.0M$10.4M−$4.3M
Dec 2025$29.8M$11.2M$18.5M
Nov 2025$6.8M$8.6M−$1.9M
Oct 2025$8.9M$10.0M−$1.1M
Sep 2025$10.5M$9.1M$1.4M
Aug 2025$4.8M$7.5M−$2.7M

URINX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Target Retirement Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$698.31M
2026-04-30$692.56M
2026-01-31$685.15M
2025-10-31$677.37M
2025-07-31$658.29M
2025-04-30$642.06M
2025-01-31$644.57M
2024-10-31$649.76M
2024-07-31$656.10M
2024-04-30$640.92M
2024-01-31$654.95M
2023-10-31$621.28M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.