URIFX Performance — Victory Income Fund, Class R6

Data updated: 2026-09-29

URIFX returned −0.11% year to date and +3.00% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +4.84% over 3 years and +0.41% over 5 years. The fund beat its Intermediate Core Bond category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $115, against $113 for the category, and to $103 over one year, against $103. Volatility over the past three years was 5.40% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $360.5M, and assets reached $3.54B.

URIFX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Intermediate Core Bond category average over the same months.

PeriodURIFXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$103$103
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$115$113
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$102$100
Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026)$115$110

URIFX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD−0.11%
1 year+3.00%
3 years (annualised)+4.84%
5 years (annualised)+0.41%

URIFX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)−0.11%
2025+7.17%
2024+3.49%
2023+7.29%
2022−13.30%
2021+0.54%
2020+8.32%
2019 (Aug–Dec)+2.87%

URIFX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.3%+1.5%−1.8%+0.4%+0.5%+0.4%−1.3%—————
2025+0.6%+2.2%−0.2%0.0%−0.4%+1.6%0.0%+1.0%+1.1%+0.6%+0.5%−0.2%
2024+0.3%−0.9%+1.1%−2.1%+1.8%+0.8%+2.3%+1.4%+1.4%−2.0%+1.3%−1.6%
2023+3.6%−2.2%+1.6%+0.9%−1.1%+0.1%+0.4%−0.4%−2.5%−1.4%+4.6%+3.9%
2022−2.1%−1.4%−2.7%−3.7%+0.1%−2.2%+2.3%−2.3%−4.0%−1.1%+3.5%−0.4%
2021−0.1%−1.2%−1.0%+1.1%+0.5%+1.1%+1.1%−0.1%−0.7%−0.1%+0.2%−0.3%
2020+2.1%+1.5%−6.9%+3.6%+1.6%+2.0%+2.2%−0.1%0.0%−0.3%+2.0%+0.8%
2019———————+2.5%−0.4%+0.4%+0.1%+0.3%

URIFX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 5.40%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.06 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +4.62% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −2.55% (Sep 2023)

URIFX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$360.5M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $407.2M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.53×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$32.9M$56.0M−$23.0M
Jun 2026$27.9M$54.8M−$26.9M
May 2026$30.8M$46.8M−$16.0M
Apr 2026$28.5M$54.6M−$26.1M
Mar 2026$29.3M$51.9M−$22.6M
Feb 2026$26.4M$50.5M−$24.1M
Jan 2026$19.8M$51.8M−$32.0M
Dec 2025$49.5M$70.2M−$20.7M
Nov 2025$29.8M$56.2M−$26.3M
Oct 2025$30.4M$154.4M−$124.1M
Sep 2025$36.5M$61.6M−$25.1M
Aug 2025$65.3M$59.0M$6.3M

URIFX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$3.54B
2026-04-30$3.66B
2026-01-31$3.77B
2025-10-31$3.87B
2025-07-31$3.94B
2025-04-30$4.01B
2025-01-31$4.38B
2024-10-31$4.53B
2024-07-31$4.56B
2024-04-30$4.41B
2024-01-31$4.55B
2023-10-31$4.41B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.