URFRX Performance — Victory Target Retirement 2040 Fund

Data updated: 2026-09-29

URFRX returned +11.25% year to date and +20.32% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +15.05% over 3 years and +8.59% over 5 years. The fund beat its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $152, against $146 for the category, and to $120 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 9.51% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $36.3M, and assets reached $1.91B.

URFRX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Target Retirement 2040 Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.

PeriodURFRXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$120$116
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$152$146
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$151$142
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jul 2026)$195$186

URFRX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+11.25%
1 year+20.32%
3 years (annualised)+15.05%
5 years (annualised)+8.59%

URFRX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Target Retirement 2040 Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+11.25%
2025+17.49%
2024+12.06%
2023+17.17%
2022−15.16%
2021+15.88%
2020+9.21%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+5.84%

URFRX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+2.7%+2.2%−4.6%+6.4%+3.4%+0.8%+0.2%—————
2025+2.6%0.0%−2.3%+0.9%+4.0%+3.3%−0.1%+3.0%+2.3%+1.0%+0.9%+0.7%
2024+0.2%+3.1%+2.9%−3.2%+3.7%+0.9%+2.2%+2.0%+1.6%−2.2%+3.3%−2.8%
2023+5.8%−2.5%+2.1%+1.2%−1.6%+4.5%+2.7%−2.1%−3.2%−2.4%+7.4%+4.6%
2022−4.1%−1.9%+1.1%−6.3%+0.6%−7.4%+5.6%−3.6%−7.9%+5.5%+6.8%−3.3%
2021−0.1%+2.3%+2.7%+3.4%+1.9%+0.6%+0.5%+1.7%−3.5%+4.1%−2.1%+3.8%
2020−1.2%−6.4%−12.2%+8.1%+4.1%+1.7%+3.9%+3.8%−2.1%−2.0%+9.3%+3.9%
2019——————−0.2%−1.0%+1.4%+1.5%+1.8%+2.2%

URFRX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 9.51%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.11 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +7.43% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −4.62% (Mar 2026)

URFRX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Target Retirement 2040 Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $36.3M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $287.5M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.14×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$19.5M$25.2M−$5.7M
Jun 2026$13.7M$24.7M−$11.0M
May 2026$15.9M$28.1M−$12.2M
Apr 2026$17.0M$22.2M−$5.2M
Mar 2026$15.0M$22.7M−$7.8M
Feb 2026$15.6M$16.8M−$1.1M
Jan 2026$14.6M$22.2M−$7.7M
Dec 2025$132.7M$24.1M$108.5M
Nov 2025$11.7M$13.3M−$1.6M
Oct 2025$11.8M$19.0M−$7.2M
Sep 2025$9.9M$16.6M−$6.7M
Aug 2025$10.2M$16.2M−$6.0M

URFRX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Target Retirement 2040 Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$1.91B
2026-04-30$1.86B
2026-01-31$1.81B
2025-10-31$1.75B
2025-07-31$1.66B
2025-04-30$1.57B
2025-01-31$1.62B
2024-10-31$1.59B
2024-07-31$1.59B
2024-04-30$1.51B
2024-01-31$1.49B
2023-10-31$1.34B

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.