URFFX Performance — Victory Target Retirement 2050 Fund

Data updated: 2026-09-29

URFFX returned +13.06% year to date and +23.39% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +16.63% over 3 years and +9.63% over 5 years. The fund beat its Target-Date category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $159, against $146 for the category, and to $123 over one year, against $116. Volatility over the past three years was 10.71% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $16.6M, and assets reached $1.25B.

URFFX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Victory Target Retirement 2050 Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Target-Date category average over the same months.

PeriodURFFXCategory average
1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026)$123$116
3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026)$159$146
5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026)$158$142
Since data start (Jul 2019 – Jul 2026)$210$186

URFFX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+13.06%
1 year+23.39%
3 years (annualised)+16.63%
5 years (annualised)+9.63%

URFFX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Victory Target Retirement 2050 Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jul)+13.06%
2025+19.35%
2024+13.07%
2023+18.65%
2022−16.00%
2021+17.72%
2020+10.51%
2019 (Jul–Dec)+6.05%

URFFX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+3.1%+2.4%−5.2%+7.4%+4.0%+0.8%+0.3%—————
2025+3.0%−0.3%−2.7%+0.9%+4.6%+3.7%−0.1%+3.3%+2.8%+1.1%+0.9%+0.8%
2024+0.2%+3.7%+3.2%−3.6%+4.1%+1.0%+2.3%+2.0%+1.6%−2.3%+3.8%−3.2%
2023+6.3%−2.8%+2.2%+1.3%−1.6%+5.1%+3.1%−2.3%−3.5%−2.6%+8.1%+4.8%
2022−4.3%−2.2%+1.6%−6.9%+0.6%−8.0%+6.0%−3.8%−8.5%+6.3%+7.4%−3.8%
2021−0.2%+2.5%+3.1%+3.7%+2.1%+0.7%+0.5%+1.9%−3.9%+4.6%−2.4%+4.2%
2020−1.3%−6.8%−12.7%+8.6%+4.4%+1.8%+4.3%+4.2%−2.4%−2.2%+10.2%+4.3%
2019——————−0.2%−1.0%+1.5%+1.6%+1.9%+2.3%

URFFX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 10.71%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.13 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +8.13% (Nov 2023)
  • Worst month: −5.25% (Mar 2026)

URFFX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Victory Target Retirement 2050 Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: $16.6M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $165.5M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.11×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jul 2026$7.0M$11.7M−$4.7M
Jun 2026$6.7M$14.5M−$7.8M
May 2026$6.9M$12.2M−$5.4M
Apr 2026$8.7M$13.4M−$4.7M
Mar 2026$10.8M$12.3M−$1.6M
Feb 2026$9.9M$13.8M−$3.9M
Jan 2026$9.9M$14.5M−$4.6M
Dec 2025$78.1M$12.5M$65.6M
Nov 2025$6.4M$10.3M−$3.9M
Oct 2025$8.1M$12.5M−$4.4M
Sep 2025$6.3M$11.3M−$5.0M
Aug 2025$6.8M$9.9M−$3.0M

URFFX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Victory Target Retirement 2050 Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-07-31$1.25B
2026-04-30$1.20B
2026-01-31$1.16B
2025-10-31$1.12B
2025-07-31$1.06B
2025-04-30$988.78M
2025-01-31$1.03B
2024-10-31$1.00B
2024-07-31$999.50M
2024-04-30$944.17M
2024-01-31$925.26M
2023-10-31$822.51M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.