UIHIX Performance — Victory High Income Fund, Institutional Shares
Data updated: 2026-09-29
UIHIX returned +1.53% year to date and +4.64% over one year to Jul 2026. Annualised returns are +7.77% over 3 years and +3.76% over 5 years. The fund beat its Short-Term Corporate Bond category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $125, against $120 for the category, and to $105 over one year, against $104. Volatility over the past three years was 4.10% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $64.0M, and assets reached $947.23M.
UIHIX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory High Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Short-Term Corporate Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | UIHIX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Aug 2025 – Jul 2026) | $105 | $104 |
| 3 years (Aug 2023 – Jul 2026) | $125 | $120 |
| 5 years (Aug 2021 – Jul 2026) | $120 | $116 |
| Since data start (Aug 2019 – Jul 2026) | $134 | $127 |
UIHIX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +1.53% |
| 1 year | +4.64% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +7.77% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +3.76% |
UIHIX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory High Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jul) | +1.53% |
| 2025 | +8.71% |
| 2024 | +6.80% |
| 2023 | +13.19% |
| 2022 | −10.84% |
| 2021 | +5.70% |
| 2020 | +3.71% |
| 2019 (Aug–Dec) | +3.02% |
UIHIX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +0.4% | +0.2% | −1.2% | +1.5% | +0.4% | +0.3% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +1.4% | +0.7% | −0.8% | +0.2% | +1.9% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +1.0% | +0.9% | +0.3% | +0.3% | +0.6% |
| 2024 | +0.3% | −0.1% | +0.6% | −0.7% | +0.4% | +0.9% | +1.8% | +1.3% | +1.9% | −0.4% | +1.0% | −0.5% |
| 2023 | +3.9% | −1.1% | +0.4% | +0.9% | −0.9% | +1.9% | +1.4% | +0.6% | −1.0% | −1.4% | +4.4% | +3.6% |
| 2022 | −2.6% | −1.3% | −0.8% | −3.5% | +0.4% | −6.6% | +5.5% | −2.3% | −4.2% | +3.0% | +2.4% | −0.7% |
| 2021 | +0.6% | +0.4% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +0.3% | +1.3% | +0.4% | +0.4% | −0.1% | −0.1% | −1.1% | +2.1% |
| 2020 | +0.2% | −1.8% | −15.0% | +4.1% | +4.8% | +1.2% | +4.9% | +1.2% | −1.3% | +0.4% | +4.6% | +2.1% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −0.2% | +0.3% | +0.1% | +0.3% | +2.5% |
UIHIX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Aug 2023 – Jul 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 4.10%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.80 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +4.43% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −1.39% (Oct 2023)
UIHIX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory High Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$64.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $139.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.69×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $8.6M | $7.9M | $762K |
| Jun 2026 | $10.4M | $14.3M | −$3.9M |
| May 2026 | $9.9M | $10.5M | −$626K |
| Apr 2026 | $12.7M | $13.4M | −$694K |
| Mar 2026 | $16.3M | $20.3M | −$4.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $9.4M | $9.2M | $214K |
| Jan 2026 | $11.4M | $9.6M | $1.8M |
| Dec 2025 | $14.0M | $15.2M | −$1.2M |
| Nov 2025 | $14.4M | $13.4M | $1.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $10.1M | $67.6M | −$57.5M |
| Sep 2025 | $10.0M | $11.4M | −$1.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $12.0M | $10.6M | $1.4M |
UIHIX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory High Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $947.23M |
| 2026-04-30 | $960.69M |
| 2026-01-31 | $979.50M |
| 2025-10-31 | $983.83M |
| 2025-07-31 | $1.03B |
| 2025-04-30 | $1.00B |
| 2025-01-31 | $1.04B |
| 2024-10-31 | $1.04B |
| 2024-07-31 | $1.03B |
| 2024-04-30 | $1.02B |
| 2024-01-31 | $1.05B |
| 2023-10-31 | $983.51M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.