UIEMX Holdings — Victory Emerging Markets Fund
Data updated: 2026-07-27
UIEMX holds 291 securities. The top 10 make up 39.1% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufactu (11.56%) and Sk Hynix (10.06%). Information Technology (44.3%) and Financials (16.9%) are the largest sectors, and 25.6% of the portfolio is in Taiwan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.36% of net asset value (98.17% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
UIEMX Portfolio Holdings
291 holdings of Victory Emerging Markets Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 291.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufactu | TSMWF | Information Technology | 11.56% | $95.21M |
| Sk Hynix, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 10.06% | $82.83M |
| Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 4.82% | $39.70M |
| Mediatek, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 2.49% | $20.53M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd. | — | Communication Services | 2.38% | $19.62M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. | BABAF | Consumer Discretionary | 2.19% | $18.01M |
| Elite Material Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.73% | $14.22M |
| Delta Electronics, Inc. | — | Industrials | 1.60% | $13.20M |
| China Construction Bank Corp. | — | Financials | 1.18% | $9.72M |
| Hana Financial Group, Inc. | — | Financials | 1.09% | $9.00M |
| Wiwynn Corp. | — | Information Technology | 1.04% | $8.55M |
| Petro Rio SA | — | Energy | 1.03% | $8.49M |
| Zijin Mining Group Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.98% | $8.04M |
| Lg Innotek Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.93% | $7.67M |
| Ping An Insurance Group Co. of China Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.92% | $7.61M |
| Ase Technology Holding Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.81% | $6.69M |
| Lenovo Group Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.81% | $6.69M |
| Yageo Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.81% | $6.65M |
| Bank of China Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.80% | $6.59M |
| Hindalco Industries Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.80% | $6.57M |
| Titan Cement International SA | — | Materials | 0.78% | $6.41M |
| Vista Oil Gas Sab De Cv ADR | VIST | Energy | 0.76% | $6.28M |
| Union Bank of India Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.75% | $6.14M |
| Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab De Cv | — | Financials | 0.74% | $6.07M |
| Reliance Industries Ltd. | — | Energy | 0.73% | $6.03M |
| National Bank of Greece SA | — | Financials | 0.72% | $5.96M |
| Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.72% | $5.90M |
| Wuxi Apptec Co. Ltd. | — | Health Care | 0.72% | $5.89M |
| Apr Corp. Korea | — | Consumer Staples | 0.71% | $5.81M |
| Gentera Sab De Cv | — | Financials | 0.70% | $5.79M |
| Saudi Awwal Bank | — | Financials | 0.70% | $5.78M |
| Unimicron Technology Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.69% | $5.72M |
| Byd Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.67% | $5.55M |
| Bizlink Holding, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 0.66% | $5.42M |
| China International Capital Corporation Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.61% | $5.05M |
| Power Finance Corp. Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.61% | $4.99M |
| Discovery Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.60% | $4.94M |
| Ctbc Financial Holding Co. Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.60% | $4.93M |
| Hanwha Aerospace Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.56% | $4.65M |
| Kia Corp. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.55% | $4.56M |
| Otp Bank PLC | — | Financials | 0.55% | $4.52M |
| Agricultural Bank of China Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.54% | $4.44M |
| Banco Bradesco SA | — | Financials | 0.52% | $4.32M |
| Emaar Development Pjsc | — | Real Estate | 0.52% | $4.29M |
| Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.51% | $4.16M |
| Quanta Computer, Inc. | — | Information Technology | 0.50% | $4.11M |
| Adani Ports Special Economic Zone Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.50% | $4.08M |
| Harmony Gold Mining Co. Ltd. | HGMCF | Materials | 0.49% | $4.04M |
| Hyundai Electric Energy Systems Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.48% | $3.96M |
| Raia Drogasil SA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.48% | $3.93M |
| Netease, Inc. | NETTF | Information Technology | 0.47% | $3.85M |
| Bumrungrad Hospital Pcl Nvdr | BUGDF | Information Technology | 0.46% | $3.80M |
| Guangdong Investment Ltd. | — | Utilities | 0.46% | $3.76M |
| Indus Towers Ltd. | — | Communication Services | 0.45% | $3.72M |
| China Merchants Bank Co. Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.45% | $3.68M |
| Standard Bank Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.44% | $3.63M |
| Axia Energia | — | Utilities | 0.44% | $3.61M |
| Advanced Info Service Nvdr | — | Communication Services | 0.43% | $3.56M |
| Power Grid Corp. of India Ltd. | — | Utilities | 0.43% | $3.53M |
| Ase Technology Holding ADR | ASX | Information Technology | 0.43% | $3.53M |
| Etihad Etisalat Co. | — | Communication Services | 0.42% | $3.49M |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.42% | $3.43M |
| America Movil Sab De Cv | AMX | Communication Services | 0.42% | $3.42M |
| Benefit Systems SA | — | Industrials | 0.40% | $3.32M |
| Taiwan Union Technology Corporation | — | Information Technology | 0.40% | $3.27M |
| Jd Logistics, Inc. | — | Industrials | 0.39% | $3.21M |
| Hyundai Mobis | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.39% | $3.21M |
| Bb Seguridade Participacoes SA | — | Financials | 0.38% | $3.17M |
| Midea Group Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.38% | $3.14M |
| Minth Group Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.37% | $3.02M |
| Laopu Gold Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.37% | $3.02M |
| Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.36% | $2.98M |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.36% | $2.95M |
| Telekomunikasi Indonesia Persero Tbk Pt | TLK | Communication Services | 0.36% | $2.94M |
| Vibra Energia SA | — | Utilities | 0.35% | $2.88M |
| Infosys Limited | — | Information Technology | 0.35% | $2.87M |
| Mahindra Mahindra Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.34% | $2.77M |
| Vale SA ADR | VALE | Materials | 0.32% | $2.65M |
| Mpi Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.32% | $2.62M |
| Ishares Core MSCI Emerging | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.31% | $2.57M |
| Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.31% | $2.55M |
| D Alba Global Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Staples | 0.31% | $2.54M |
| Banco Do Brasil SA | — | Financials | 0.30% | $2.48M |
| Persistent Systems Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.30% | $2.47M |
| Bidvest Group Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.30% | $2.46M |
| Tingyi Cayman Islands Holding Corp. | — | Consumer Staples | 0.29% | $2.38M |
| Petroleo Brasileiro S A ADR | PBR | Energy | 0.29% | $2.37M |
| Chenbro Micom Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.29% | $2.37M |
| Icici Bank Ltd. | IBN | Financials | 0.28% | $2.32M |
| Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd. | — | Health Care | 0.28% | $2.31M |
| Kuaishou Technology | — | Communication Services | 0.27% | $2.22M |
| Naura Technology Group Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.27% | $2.22M |
| Zhongji Innolight Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 0.27% | $2.20M |
| Phison Electronics Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.26% | $2.17M |
| Bim Birlesik Magazalar As | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.26% | $2.16M |
| Ternium SA | TX | Materials | 0.26% | $2.11M |
| Pt Bank Mandiri Persero Tbk | — | Financials | 0.25% | $2.09M |
| Axis Bank Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.25% | $2.04M |
| State Bank of India | — | Financials | 0.25% | $2.02M |
| Bosideng International Holdings Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.24% | $2.01M |
UIEMX Sector Allocation
Victory Emerging Markets Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 44.3% | 56 |
| Financials | 16.9% | 46 |
| Industrials | 9.3% | 43 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.1% | 22 |
| Materials | 5.7% | 24 |
| Communication Services | 5.4% | 14 |
| Energy | 3.2% | 10 |
| Consumer Staples | 2.7% | 13 |
| Utilities | 2.2% | 12 |
| Health Care | 1.9% | 15 |
| Funds & ETFs | 1.1% | 7 |
| Real Estate | 0.9% | 9 |
| Cash & Currency | 0.2% | 20 |
UIEMX Country Allocation
Where Victory Emerging Markets Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Taiwan | 25.6% |
| South Korea | 22.4% |
| India | 10.4% |
| China | 9.9% |
| Cayman Islands | 8.7% |
| Brazil | 4.7% |
| Mexico | 3.1% |
| South Africa | 2.4% |
| Thailand | 1.4% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 1.3% |
| Saudi Arabia | 1.3% |
| Indonesia | 1.1% |
| United States | 1.1% |
| Belgium | 0.9% |
| Greece | 0.8% |
UIEMX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Victory Emerging Markets Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 93.5% |
| Other | 5.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.7% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.