UHYOX Performance — Victory High Income Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-09-29
UHYOX returned +8.68% over one year to Apr 2024. Over one year the fund beat its Short-Term Corporate Bond category average: $100 grew to $109, against $106 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 6.32% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $64.0M, and assets reached $947.23M.
UHYOX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory High Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Short-Term Corporate Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | UHYOX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (May 2023 – Apr 2024) | $109 | $106 |
| 3 years (May 2021 – Apr 2024) | $104 | $103 |
| Since data start (May 2020 – Apr 2024) | $126 | $114 |
UHYOX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Apr 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +8.68% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: not verified.
UHYOX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory High Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Apr) | +0.03% |
| 2023 | +13.02% |
| 2022 | −11.00% |
| 2021 | +5.46% |
| 2020 (May–Dec) | +18.88% |
UHYOX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +0.3% | −0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +3.9% | −1.2% | +0.4% | +0.9% | −0.9% | +1.9% | +1.4% | +0.5% | −0.9% | −1.5% | +4.4% | +3.7% |
| 2022 | −2.6% | −1.2% | −0.9% | −3.5% | +0.3% | −6.8% | +5.6% | −2.4% | −4.2% | +2.9% | +2.4% | −0.7% |
| 2021 | +0.6% | +0.4% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +0.4% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +0.5% | −0.2% | −0.1% | −1.0% | +1.9% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | +4.8% | +1.2% | +4.9% | +1.1% | −1.3% | +0.3% | +4.6% | +2.1% |
UHYOX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over May 2023 – Apr 2024.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 6.32%
- Best month: +4.38% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −1.54% (Oct 2023)
UHYOX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory High Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$64.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $139.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.69×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $8.6M | $7.9M | $762K |
| Jun 2026 | $10.4M | $14.3M | −$3.9M |
| May 2026 | $9.9M | $10.5M | −$626K |
| Apr 2026 | $12.7M | $13.4M | −$694K |
| Mar 2026 | $16.3M | $20.3M | −$4.0M |
| Feb 2026 | $9.4M | $9.2M | $214K |
| Jan 2026 | $11.4M | $9.6M | $1.8M |
| Dec 2025 | $14.0M | $15.2M | −$1.2M |
| Nov 2025 | $14.4M | $13.4M | $1.0M |
| Oct 2025 | $10.1M | $67.6M | −$57.5M |
| Sep 2025 | $10.0M | $11.4M | −$1.4M |
| Aug 2025 | $12.0M | $10.6M | $1.4M |
UHYOX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory High Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $947.23M |
| 2026-04-30 | $960.69M |
| 2026-01-31 | $979.50M |
| 2025-10-31 | $983.83M |
| 2025-07-31 | $1.03B |
| 2025-04-30 | $1.00B |
| 2025-01-31 | $1.04B |
| 2024-10-31 | $1.04B |
| 2024-07-31 | $1.03B |
| 2024-04-30 | $1.02B |
| 2024-01-31 | $1.05B |
| 2023-10-31 | $983.51M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.