UCINX Performance — Victory Income Fund, Class C
Data updated: 2026-09-29
UCINX returned −3.73% over one year to Jul 2024. Over one year the fund beat its Intermediate Core Bond category average: $100 grew to $96, against $93 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 2.46% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund lost a net $360.5M, and assets reached $3.54B.
UCINX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Intermediate Core Bond category average over the same months.
| Period | UCINX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Nov 2021 – Jul 2024) | $96 | $93 |
| Since data start (May 2020 – Jul 2024) | $100 | $98 |
UCINX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jul 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | −3.73% |
| 3 years (annualised) | −0.13% |
UCINX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Feb–Jul) | 0.00% |
| 2022 (Jan–Apr) | −3.55% |
| 2021 | −0.61% |
| 2020 (May–Dec) | +3.99% |
UCINX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | −2.1% | −1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | −0.2% | −1.3% | −1.0% | +0.9% | +0.5% | +0.9% | +1.0% | −0.2% | −0.8% | −0.2% | +0.1% | −0.3% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | +2.1% | −0.2% | −0.1% | −0.3% | +1.8% | +0.7% |
UCINX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Nov 2021 – Jul 2024.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 2.46%
- Best month: +0.15% (Nov 2021)
- Worst month: −2.11% (Jan 2022)
UCINX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$360.5M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $407.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.53×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $32.9M | $56.0M | −$23.0M |
| Jun 2026 | $27.9M | $54.8M | −$26.9M |
| May 2026 | $30.8M | $46.8M | −$16.0M |
| Apr 2026 | $28.5M | $54.6M | −$26.1M |
| Mar 2026 | $29.3M | $51.9M | −$22.6M |
| Feb 2026 | $26.4M | $50.5M | −$24.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $19.8M | $51.8M | −$32.0M |
| Dec 2025 | $49.5M | $70.2M | −$20.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $29.8M | $56.2M | −$26.3M |
| Oct 2025 | $30.4M | $154.4M | −$124.1M |
| Sep 2025 | $36.5M | $61.6M | −$25.1M |
| Aug 2025 | $65.3M | $59.0M | $6.3M |
UCINX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $3.54B |
| 2026-04-30 | $3.66B |
| 2026-01-31 | $3.77B |
| 2025-10-31 | $3.87B |
| 2025-07-31 | $3.94B |
| 2025-04-30 | $4.01B |
| 2025-01-31 | $4.38B |
| 2024-10-31 | $4.53B |
| 2024-07-31 | $4.56B |
| 2024-04-30 | $4.41B |
| 2024-01-31 | $4.55B |
| 2023-10-31 | $4.41B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.