UAVAX Performance — Victory Value Fund, USAA Value Fund Class A Shares
Data updated: 2026-09-29
UAVAX returned +15.80% over one year to Apr 2024. Over one year the fund beat its US Multi-Cap Value category average: $100 grew to $116, against $113 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 12.92% a year. In the 12 months to Jul 2026 the fund took in a net $19.0M, and assets reached $1.50B.
UAVAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Victory Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | UAVAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (May 2023 – Apr 2024) | $116 | $113 |
| 3 years (May 2021 – Apr 2024) | $123 | $114 |
| Since data start (May 2020 – Apr 2024) | $180 | $164 |
UAVAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Apr 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +15.80% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: not verified.
UAVAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Victory Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Apr) | +5.27% |
| 2023 | +13.66% |
| 2022 | −5.57% |
| 2021 | +27.02% |
| 2020 (May–Dec) | +25.53% |
UAVAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +1.0% | +4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +5.6% | −3.1% | −0.8% | +1.8% | −3.9% | +6.7% | +3.2% | −1.6% | −2.9% | −2.7% | +5.9% | +5.5% |
| 2022 | −1.2% | −0.9% | +2.3% | −3.6% | +2.2% | −7.9% | +5.7% | −3.4% | −8.8% | +10.3% | +5.3% | −3.8% |
| 2021 | −1.0% | +5.9% | +6.7% | +4.1% | +2.7% | −1.1% | +0.9% | +1.9% | −3.6% | +4.7% | −3.5% | +7.2% |
| 2020 | — | — | — | — | +4.1% | −1.0% | +3.9% | +3.8% | −3.2% | −0.7% | +13.5% | +3.6% |
UAVAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over May 2023 – Apr 2024.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 12.92%
- Best month: +6.70% (Jun 2023)
- Worst month: −3.86% (May 2023)
UAVAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Victory Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $19.0M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $193.8M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.11×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | $4.5M | $16.0M | −$11.5M |
| Jun 2026 | $6.0M | $11.4M | −$5.4M |
| May 2026 | $5.4M | $11.1M | −$5.7M |
| Apr 2026 | $5.3M | $11.1M | −$5.9M |
| Mar 2026 | $4.9M | $13.4M | −$8.6M |
| Feb 2026 | $4.7M | $17.2M | −$12.5M |
| Jan 2026 | $4.0M | $14.0M | −$10.0M |
| Dec 2025 | $139.8M | $24.6M | $115.2M |
| Nov 2025 | $6.1M | $15.3M | −$9.2M |
| Oct 2025 | $4.0M | $12.6M | −$8.6M |
| Sep 2025 | $4.5M | $17.0M | −$12.5M |
| Aug 2025 | $4.7M | $11.0M | −$6.3M |
UAVAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Victory Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | $1.50B |
| 2026-04-30 | $1.43B |
| 2026-01-31 | $1.41B |
| 2025-10-31 | $1.34B |
| 2025-07-31 | $1.30B |
| 2025-04-30 | $1.23B |
| 2025-01-31 | $1.33B |
| 2024-10-31 | $1.31B |
| 2024-07-31 | $1.32B |
| 2024-04-30 | $1.25B |
| 2024-01-31 | $1.22B |
| 2023-10-31 | $1.10B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.