TWQCX Fees and Costs — Transamerica Large Cap Value, Class C

Data updated: 2026-09-28

The net expense ratio is 1.74%: a 0.59% management fee, a 1.00% 12b-1 fee plus 0.15% other expenses. This share class carries a deferred sales charge of up to 1.00%. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $157K in broker commissions, 0.0074% of average net assets.

TWQCX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of TWQCX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2025.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.59%
12b-1 fee1.00%
Other expenses0.15%
Gross expense ratio1.74%
Fee waiver—
Net expense ratio1.74%
Sales charges
Max front load0.00%
Max deferred load1.00%
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

TWQCX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in TWQCX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $1,077 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.83% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Sales charges$103$0$0
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.74%)$183$566$973
Trading costs (broker commissions)$1$2$4
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$28$99
Total costs$287$596$1,077
Value after costs$10,213$10,980$11,686
Impact on return, per year2.87%1.83%1.83%

TWQCX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0074%
  • Total broker commissions: $157K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $10.3B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): —
  • Securities lending: none during the year

TWQCX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
Capital Institutional Services, Inc.$26K18.83%
Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated$24K17.42%
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC$22K15.93%
Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC$13K9.58%
CastleOak Securities, L.P.$12K8.54%
RBC Capital Markets, LLC$10K7.05%
BofA Securities, Inc.$9K6.51%
Evercore Group L.L.C.$9K6.24%
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC$8K5.82%
Jefferies LLC$6K4.07%

TWQCX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
State Street Bank and Trust Company$10.3B100.00%

Transamerica Large Cap Value Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
TALCXClass R60.63%none
TWQIXClass I0.63%none
TWQZXClass I20.63%none
TWQAXClass A0.97%5.50%
TWQCXClass C1.74%none

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.