TVLRX Performance — Touchstone Value Fund, Class R6
Data updated: 2026-09-04
TVLRX returned +9.58% year to date and +18.65% over one year to Jun 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +16.11%. Against its US Mid-Cap Value category average the fund came out ahead over three years but behind over one: $100 invested three years ago grew to $157, against $148 for the category, and to $119 over one year, against $120. Volatility over the past three years was 12.00% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund took in a net $1.3M, and assets reached $609.51M.
TVLRX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Touchstone Value Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Mid-Cap Value category average over the same months.
| Period | TVLRX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $119 | $120 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $157 | $148 |
| Since data start (Oct 2021 – Jun 2026) | $169 | $156 |
TVLRX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +9.58% |
| 1 year | +18.65% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +16.11% |
TVLRX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Touchstone Value Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +9.58% |
| 2025 | +11.84% |
| 2024 | +18.16% |
| 2023 | +11.28% |
| 2022 | −2.54% |
| 2021 (Oct–Dec) | +7.82% |
TVLRX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.7% | +3.3% | −5.6% | +7.5% | +1.5% | +1.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.2% | −0.4% | −3.9% | −3.9% | +3.4% | +5.2% | +0.6% | +4.0% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +0.8% | +1.3% |
| 2024 | +1.0% | +3.5% | +5.0% | −3.9% | +3.6% | −0.8% | +3.4% | +2.5% | +3.2% | +0.4% | +5.1% | −5.8% |
| 2023 | +5.6% | −4.4% | −3.5% | +2.1% | −3.3% | +7.1% | +4.9% | −2.2% | −3.6% | −2.8% | +6.6% | +5.5% |
| 2022 | −1.1% | −0.6% | +1.8% | −5.3% | +4.2% | −9.0% | +6.0% | −2.0% | −8.7% | +12.4% | +5.0% | −3.2% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +6.2% | −4.5% | +6.4% |
TVLRX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.00%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.97 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +7.49% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −5.77% (Dec 2024)
TVLRX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Touchstone Value Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $1.3M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $139.7M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.01×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $3.4M | $7.1M | −$3.7M |
| May 2026 | $2.7M | $8.6M | −$5.9M |
| Apr 2026 | $3.1M | $4.6M | −$1.6M |
| Mar 2026 | $5.4M | $12.8M | −$7.4M |
| Feb 2026 | $3.1M | $10.6M | −$7.5M |
| Jan 2026 | $4.6M | $33.3M | −$28.6M |
| Dec 2025 | $72.5M | $10.9M | $61.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $2.2M | $4.9M | −$2.6M |
| Oct 2025 | $19.2M | $20.0M | −$806K |
| Sep 2025 | $5.5M | $6.6M | −$1.1M |
| Aug 2025 | $15.1M | $9.3M | $5.8M |
| Jul 2025 | $2.8M | $9.7M | −$7.0M |
TVLRX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Touchstone Value Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $609.51M |
| 2026-03-31 | $564.36M |
| 2025-12-31 | $613.49M |
| 2025-09-30 | $610.15M |
| 2025-06-30 | $582.88M |
| 2025-03-31 | $568.80M |
| 2024-12-31 | $574.69M |
| 2024-09-30 | $587.89M |
| 2024-06-30 | $544.46M |
| 2024-03-31 | $555.08M |
| 2023-12-31 | $506.26M |
| 2023-09-30 | $479.50M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.