TSVRX Fees and Costs — PGIM Quant Solutions Small-Cap Value Fund, Class R
Data updated: 2026-10-13
The net expense ratio is 1.28%: a 0.60% management fee, a 0.75% 12b-1 fee plus 0.19% other expenses, less a 0.26% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2026 the fund paid $73K in broker commissions, 0.0185% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 120%.
TSVRX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of TSVRX. Prospectus, as of July 31, 2026.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.60% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.75% |
| Other expenses | 0.19% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.54% |
| Fee waiver | −0.26% |
| Net expense ratio | 1.28% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 0.00% |
| Max deferred load | 0.00% |
| Redemption fee | 0.00% |
TSVRX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in TSVRX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $807 over 5 years, cutting the return by 1.36% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 1.28%) | $134 | $418 | $723 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $2 | $6 | $10 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $0 | $21 | $74 |
| Total costs | $136 | $445 | $807 |
| Value after costs | $10,364 | $11,131 | $11,955 |
| Impact on return, per year | 1.36% | 1.36% | 1.36% |
TSVRX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2026.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0185%
- Total broker commissions: $73K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $28.2M
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 120%
TSVRX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MACQUARIE CAPITAL (USA), INC. | $13K | 21.98% |
| BARCLAYS CAPITAL, INC. | $11K | 17.73% |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP. | $7K | 11.17% |
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | $7K | 10.93% |
| Raymond James & Associates, Inc. | $5K | 8.02% |
| CASTLEOAK SECURITIES, LP | $4K | 6.90% |
| EVERCORE GROUP LLC | $4K | 6.49% |
| LIQUIDNET, INC. | $4K | 6.11% |
| VIRTU AMERICAS LLC | $3K | 5.71% |
| BNP Paribas Securities Corp. | $3K | 4.96% |
TSVRX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| BOFA SECURITIES, INC. | $28.2M | 100.00% |
PGIM Quant Solutions Small-Cap Value Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSVQX | Class R6 | 0.68% | none |
| TASVX | Class Z | 0.80% | none |
| PSVKX | Class R4 | 0.89% | none |
| TSVAX | Class A | 1.06% | 5.50% |
| PSVDX | Class R2 | 1.14% | none |
| TSVRX | Class R | 1.28% | none |
| TRACX | Class C | 3.14% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.