TSRLX Performance — Touchstone Large Cap Focused Fund, Class R6
Data updated: 2026-09-04
TSRLX returned +2.78% year to date and +13.72% over one year to Jun 2026. The annualised 3-year return is +15.72%. The fund trailed its US Large Value category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $155, against $158 for the category, and to $114 over one year, against $121. Volatility over the past three years was 13.05% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $368.1M, and assets reached $3.50B.
TSRLX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Touchstone Large Cap Focused Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Large Value category average over the same months.
| Period | TSRLX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026) | $114 | $121 |
| 3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026) | $155 | $158 |
| Since data start (Oct 2021 – Jun 2026) | $162 | $167 |
TSRLX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +2.78% |
| 1 year | +13.72% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +15.72% |
TSRLX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Touchstone Large Cap Focused Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–Jun) | +2.78% |
| 2025 | +17.94% |
| 2024 | +20.68% |
| 2023 | +25.46% |
| 2022 | −17.27% |
| 2021 (Oct–Dec) | +6.68% |
TSRLX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +1.2% | −2.7% | −5.8% | +10.3% | +3.0% | −2.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +4.1% | −1.7% | −5.8% | −2.5% | +6.4% | +6.5% | +2.8% | +1.7% | +2.6% | +1.8% | 0.0% | +1.3% |
| 2024 | +1.7% | +3.8% | +2.5% | −4.5% | +4.4% | +3.4% | +2.0% | +2.0% | +2.1% | −0.5% | +4.5% | −1.9% |
| 2023 | +7.1% | −3.0% | +4.2% | +2.9% | +0.5% | +5.8% | +2.8% | −1.9% | −4.6% | −1.6% | +8.5% | +3.2% |
| 2022 | −3.1% | −3.5% | +2.8% | −8.5% | −1.0% | −7.4% | +8.2% | −4.0% | −8.4% | +7.8% | +5.8% | −5.2% |
| 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +5.2% | −2.7% | +4.2% |
TSRLX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 13.05%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 0.86 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +10.27% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −5.83% (Mar 2026)
TSRLX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Touchstone Large Cap Focused Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$368.1M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $604.7M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.62×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $55.5M | $114.0M | −$58.4M |
| May 2026 | $33.6M | $69.0M | −$35.5M |
| Apr 2026 | $32.4M | $54.4M | −$22.0M |
| Mar 2026 | $59.8M | $108.6M | −$48.8M |
| Feb 2026 | $51.5M | $72.7M | −$21.1M |
| Jan 2026 | $72.1M | $153.4M | −$81.3M |
| Dec 2025 | $90.9M | $68.2M | $22.7M |
| Nov 2025 | $37.0M | $64.0M | −$27.1M |
| Oct 2025 | $44.3M | $55.4M | −$11.1M |
| Sep 2025 | $48.0M | $82.3M | −$34.3M |
| Aug 2025 | $31.8M | $49.2M | −$17.5M |
| Jul 2025 | $47.7M | $81.5M | −$33.8M |
TSRLX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Touchstone Large Cap Focused Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $3.50B |
| 2026-03-31 | $3.26B |
| 2025-12-31 | $3.67B |
| 2025-09-30 | $3.63B |
| 2025-06-30 | $3.47B |
| 2025-03-31 | $3.22B |
| 2024-12-31 | $3.44B |
| 2024-09-30 | $3.46B |
| 2024-06-30 | $3.34B |
| 2024-03-31 | $3.34B |
| 2023-12-31 | $3.11B |
| 2023-09-30 | $2.86B |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.