TSAPX Performance — Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund, Premier Class
Data updated: 2026-09-25
TSAPX returned +9.50% year to date and +25.10% over one year to May 2026. Annualised returns are +19.47% over 3 years and +9.12% over 5 years. The fund beat its US Multi-Cap Blend category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $171, against $147 for the category, and to $125 over one year, against $119. Volatility over the past three years was 12.66% a year. In the 12 months to May 2026 the fund took in a net $4.8M, and assets reached $291.96M.
TSAPX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the US Multi-Cap Blend category average over the same months.
| Period | TSAPX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Jun 2025 – May 2026) | $125 | $119 |
| 3 years (Jun 2023 – May 2026) | $171 | $147 |
| 5 years (Jun 2021 – May 2026) | $155 | $136 |
| Since data start (Sep 2019 – May 2026) | $228 | $173 |
TSAPX Trailing Returns
Total returns to May 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +9.50% |
| 1 year | +25.10% |
| 3 years (annualised) | +19.47% |
| 5 years (annualised) | +9.12% |
TSAPX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Jan–May) | +9.50% |
| 2025 | +18.69% |
| 2024 | +15.29% |
| 2023 | +22.46% |
| 2022 | −19.60% |
| 2021 | +17.05% |
| 2020 | +19.48% |
| 2019 (Sep–Dec) | +10.34% |
TSAPX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | +2.8% | +1.3% | −6.9% | +9.2% | +3.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | +3.3% | −0.9% | −4.4% | +0.3% | +5.8% | +4.7% | +0.8% | +1.9% | +3.2% | +2.1% | +0.3% | +0.6% |
| 2024 | +0.5% | +5.0% | +3.4% | −3.8% | +4.2% | +2.1% | +1.5% | +2.0% | +1.3% | −2.0% | +3.7% | −3.1% |
| 2023 | +7.0% | −2.6% | +2.5% | +1.4% | −0.7% | +6.1% | +3.7% | −2.8% | −4.4% | −2.5% | +8.7% | +5.2% |
| 2022 | −5.8% | −3.2% | +1.6% | −8.1% | +0.3% | −8.9% | +7.4% | −3.7% | −9.3% | +7.3% | +7.5% | −4.5% |
| 2021 | −0.7% | +3.6% | +2.4% | +4.6% | +1.3% | +1.4% | +0.6% | +2.2% | −4.5% | +5.0% | −3.5% | +4.0% |
| 2020 | −1.4% | −7.7% | −14.6% | +12.0% | +6.1% | +3.0% | +5.4% | +6.6% | −3.1% | −2.0% | +12.3% | +5.0% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +1.2% | +2.5% | +2.9% | +3.4% |
TSAPX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Jun 2023 – May 2026.
- 3-year volatility (annualised): 12.66%
- 3-year Sharpe ratio: 1.18 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
- Best month: +9.25% (Apr 2026)
- Worst month: −6.86% (Mar 2026)
TSAPX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: $4.8M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $45.3M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 1.12×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | $1.5M | $5.9M | −$4.4M |
| Apr 2026 | $1.6M | $3.7M | −$2.1M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.6M | $4.1M | −$1.5M |
| Feb 2026 | $1.9M | $2.7M | −$794K |
| Jan 2026 | $4.3M | $3.2M | $1.1M |
| Dec 2025 | $20.3M | $3.7M | $16.6M |
| Nov 2025 | $2.6M | $3.2M | −$657K |
| Oct 2025 | $1.9M | $2.6M | −$738K |
| Sep 2025 | $2.7M | $2.7M | −$28K |
| Aug 2025 | $1.5M | $3.5M | −$2.0M |
| Jul 2025 | $2.9M | $2.7M | $248K |
| Jun 2025 | $1.5M | $2.5M | −$1.0M |
TSAPX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Nuveen Lifestyle Aggressive Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | $291.96M |
| 2026-02-28 | $285.45M |
| 2025-11-30 | $274.37M |
| 2025-08-31 | $261.12M |
| 2025-05-31 | $243.12M |
| 2025-02-28 | $246.78M |
| 2024-11-30 | $262.54M |
| 2024-08-31 | $261.41M |
| 2024-05-31 | $248.08M |
| 2024-02-29 | $242.68M |
| 2023-11-30 | $221.42M |
| 2023-08-31 | $222.31M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.