TRWIX Holdings — Transamerica International Equity
Data updated: 2026-09-28
TRWIX holds 106 securities. The top 10 make up 21.8% of net assets, led by ASML Holding (2.62%) and Societe Generale (2.42%). Financials (27.1%) and Industrials (15.4%) are the largest sectors, and 20.9% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.55% of net asset value (97.35% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
TRWIX Portfolio Holdings
106 holdings of Transamerica International Equity by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026. The 100 largest are listed below; the interactive table on this page lists all 106.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 2.62% | $114.49M |
| Societe Generale SA | — | Financials | 2.42% | $106.08M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. | SMFNF | Financials | 2.42% | $106.01M |
| Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 2.23% | $97.79M |
| Hitachi Ltd. | HTHIF | Industrials | 2.13% | $93.20M |
| Lloyds Banking Group PLC | LLDTF | Financials | 2.10% | $91.87M |
| Roche Holding AG | — | Health Care | 2.10% | $91.68M |
| ORIX Corp. | ORXCF | Financials | 2.04% | $89.07M |
| Siemens AG | — | Industrials | 1.86% | $81.35M |
| Sony Group Corp. | SNEJF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.86% | $81.30M |
| Veolia Environnement SA | — | Utilities | 1.82% | $79.63M |
| Panasonic Holdings Corp. | — | Information Technology | 1.81% | $79.30M |
| DNB Bank ASA | — | Financials | 1.79% | $78.25M |
| DBS Group Holdings Ltd. | — | Financials | 1.65% | $72.36M |
| AIB Group PLC | — | Financials | 1.59% | $69.46M |
| ING Groep NV | INGVF | Financials | 1.47% | $64.43M |
| Nestle SA | — | Consumer Staples | 1.45% | $63.65M |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB | — | Financials | 1.37% | $59.86M |
| CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd. | — | Industrials | 1.36% | $59.57M |
| Infineon Technologies AG | IFNNF | Information Technology | 1.35% | $59.21M |
| Sap SE | SAPGF | Information Technology | 1.33% | $58.17M |
| KBC Group NV | — | Financials | 1.31% | $57.34M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 1.20% | $52.44M |
| Aker BP ASA | — | Energy | 1.13% | $49.31M |
| Fujitsu Ltd. | — | Information Technology | 1.12% | $48.85M |
| Shell PLC | RYDAF | Energy | 1.11% | $48.68M |
| Glencore PLC | GLCNF | Materials | 1.11% | $48.57M |
| Santos Ltd. | — | Energy | 1.10% | $48.17M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG | — | Financials | 1.06% | $46.38M |
| Bp PLC | BPAQF | Energy | 1.05% | $46.16M |
| SBI Holdings, Inc. | — | Financials | 1.05% | $46.13M |
| Capgemini SE | — | Information Technology | 1.04% | $45.72M |
| Zalando SE | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.04% | $45.39M |
| Seven & i Holdings Co. Ltd. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 1.03% | $45.26M |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev SA | BUDFF | Consumer Staples | 1.03% | $45.01M |
| Amundi SA | — | Financials | 1.03% | $44.98M |
| Renesas Electronics Corp. | — | Information Technology | 1.01% | $44.42M |
| Gsk PLC | GLAXF | Health Care | 1.01% | $44.19M |
| AerCap Holdings NV | AER | Industrials | 1.01% | $44.09M |
| Unilever PLC | UNLYF | Consumer Staples | 1.01% | $44.07M |
| Edenred SE | — | Industrials | 1.00% | $43.98M |
| Tesco PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.99% | $43.49M |
| FANUC Corp. | — | Industrials | 0.98% | $43.08M |
| Novartis AG | NVSEF | Health Care | 0.98% | $42.99M |
| Smurfit Westrock PLC | SW | Materials | 0.97% | $42.43M |
| Accor SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.96% | $42.22M |
| Julius Baer Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.95% | $41.66M |
| Sanofi SA | SNYNF | Health Care | 0.94% | $41.04M |
| Macquarie Group Ltd. | — | Financials | 0.93% | $40.81M |
| Prosus NV | — | Information Technology | 0.92% | $40.43M |
| Eurofins Scientific SE | — | Industrials | 0.90% | $39.52M |
| TotalEnergies SE | TTE | Energy | 0.90% | $39.35M |
| Cie Financiere Richemont SA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.89% | $38.93M |
| Credit Agricole SA | — | Financials | 0.87% | $38.20M |
| Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | — | Materials | 0.87% | $38.08M |
| Allianz SE | — | Financials | 0.84% | $36.86M |
| Cellnex Telecom SA | — | Communication Services | 0.83% | $36.38M |
| Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | — | Consumer Staples | 0.82% | $35.89M |
| Heidelberg Materials AG | — | Materials | 0.81% | $35.62M |
| Aviva PLC | — | Financials | 0.80% | $35.14M |
| CK Asset Holdings Ltd. | — | Real Estate | 0.80% | $34.86M |
| Deutsche Post AG | — | Industrials | 0.78% | $34.00M |
| Essity AB | — | Consumer Staples | 0.77% | $33.87M |
| Nomura Holdings, Inc. | NRSCF | Financials | 0.76% | $33.36M |
| Koninklijke Philips NV | RYLPF | Health Care | 0.75% | $32.93M |
| Pearson PLC | PSORF | Communication Services | 0.73% | $31.96M |
| Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYAOF | Industrials | 0.73% | $31.92M |
| Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. | CHKP | Information Technology | 0.72% | $31.72M |
| Henkel AG & Co. KGaA | — | Consumer Staples | 0.71% | $31.23M |
| Komatsu Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.71% | $31.07M |
| Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd. | — | Materials | 0.70% | $30.63M |
| CTS Eventim AG & Co. KGaA | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.67% | $29.36M |
| Canon, Inc. | CAJFF | Industrials | 0.66% | $29.00M |
| Wise Group PLC | WSE | Industrials | 0.62% | $27.33M |
| Rakuten Group, Inc. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.60% | $26.20M |
| Daikin Industries Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.60% | $26.16M |
| Sonic Healthcare Ltd. | — | Health Care | 0.58% | $25.48M |
| Olympus Corp. | — | Information Technology | 0.55% | $24.23M |
| Nexans SA | — | Industrials | 0.49% | $21.65M |
| Vestas Wind Systems AS | VWSYF | Information Technology | 0.49% | $21.39M |
| Dai Nippon Printing Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.46% | $20.12M |
| CCL Industries, Inc. | — | Materials | 0.45% | $19.55M |
| Bunzl PLC | BZLFF | Consumer Staples | 0.44% | $19.13M |
| Persimmon PLC | — | Real Estate | 0.44% | $19.11M |
| Tenaris SA | TNRSF | Materials | 0.43% | $18.62M |
| Boliden AB | — | Materials | 0.41% | $18.13M |
| Smith & Nephew PLC | SNNUF | Health Care | 0.41% | $17.88M |
| Informa PLC | — | Communication Services | 0.41% | $17.73M |
| Nintendo Co. Ltd. | — | Communication Services | 0.40% | $17.72M |
| DCC Energy PLC | — | Industrials | 0.40% | $17.36M |
| Novo Nordisk AS | NONOF | Health Care | 0.39% | $16.90M |
| Inchcape PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.38% | $16.46M |
| Rockwool AS | — | Materials | 0.35% | $15.50M |
| Legal & General Group PLC | — | Financials | 0.34% | $15.06M |
| Basf SE | — | Materials | 0.34% | $14.93M |
| Barratt Redrow PLC | — | Real Estate | 0.33% | $14.34M |
| Rexel SA | — | Industrials | 0.33% | $14.32M |
| Kingfisher PLC | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.31% | $13.74M |
| Whitehaven Coal Ltd. | — | Energy | 0.31% | $13.73M |
| SITC International Holdings Co. Ltd. | — | Industrials | 0.30% | $12.96M |
TRWIX Sector Allocation
Transamerica International Equity holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Financials | 27.1% | 21 |
| Industrials | 15.4% | 18 |
| Information Technology | 15.3% | 12 |
| Health Care | 8.4% | 9 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 7.8% | 9 |
| Consumer Staples | 7.3% | 8 |
| Materials | 7.1% | 13 |
| Energy | 5.6% | 6 |
| Communication Services | 2.6% | 5 |
| Utilities | 1.8% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 1.6% | 3 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.1% | 1 |
TRWIX Country Allocation
Where Transamerica International Equity's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 20.9% |
| France | 12.9% |
| United Kingdom | 12.7% |
| Germany | 12.0% |
| Netherlands | 7.0% |
| Switzerland | 6.4% |
| Ireland | 3.9% |
| Australia | 3.2% |
| Norway | 2.9% |
| Sweden | 2.6% |
| Cayman Islands | 2.5% |
| Belgium | 2.3% |
| South Korea | 2.2% |
| Jersey | 1.7% |
| Singapore | 1.6% |
TRWIX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Transamerica International Equity by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 99.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.1% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.