TRLZX Fees and Costs — T. Rowe Price International Bond Fund, Z Class

Data updated: 2026-08-27

The net expense ratio is 0.00%: a 0.48% management fee plus 0.06% other expenses, less a 0.54% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $32K in broker commissions, 0.0039% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 71%.

TRLZX Fees and Expenses

Annual operating expenses and sales charges of TRLZX. Prospectus, as of February 25, 2026.

Annual operating expenses
Management fee0.48%
12b-1 fee0.00%
Other expenses0.06%
Gross expense ratio0.54%
Fee waiver−0.54%
Net expense ratio0.00%
Sales charges
Max front load—
Max deferred load—
Redemption fee—
Expense limitation in place (N-CEN)Yes
Fees waived or reduced during the yearYes
Waived fees subject to recoupmentYes

TRLZX Costs Over Time

On $10,000 invested in TRLZX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $2 over 5 years, cutting the return by 0.00% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).

$10,000 investedSell after 1 yearSell after 3 yearsSell after 5 years
Value before costs$10,500$11,576$12,763
Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.00%)$0$0$0
Trading costs (broker commissions)$0$1$2
Lost growth on money paid in costs$0$0$0
Total costs$0$1$2
Value after costs$10,500$11,575$12,760
Impact on return, per year0.00%0.00%0.00%

TRLZX Trading Costs

Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025.

  • Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0039%
  • Total broker commissions: $32K
  • Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $1.2B
  • Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 71%
  • Securities on loan, average value: $7.2M
  • Net income from securities lending: $27K (0.003% of average net assets)

TRLZX Agency Brokers

Commissions paid.

BrokerAmountShare
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$12K39.02%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$8K25.91%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$5K16.76%
Citigroup Inc.$4K12.18%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$1K4.02%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.$6722.10%

TRLZX Dealer Counterparties

Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).

BrokerAmountShare
Citigroup Inc.$128.6M15.22%
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.$102.2M12.09%
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC$101.1M11.96%
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC$93.0M11.01%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.$89.5M10.60%
HSBC Securities (USA) Inc.$85.1M10.07%
BOFA SECURITIES, INC.$84.0M9.95%
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC$71.0M8.40%
BMO Capital Markets Corp.$47.2M5.59%
Nomura International PLC$43.3M5.12%

T. Rowe Price International Bond Fund Share Classes

Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.

TickerClassNet expense ratioFront load
TRLZXZ Class0.00%—
RPISXI Class0.53%—
RPIBXT. Rowe Price International Bond Fund0.67%—
PAIBXAdvisor Class1.09%—

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.