TNVDX Fees and Costs — 1290 Loomis Sayles Multi-Asset Income Fund, Class I
Data updated: 2026-09-25
The net expense ratio is 0.80%: a 0.65% management fee plus 0.71% other expenses, less a 0.56% fee waiver. There are no sales loads or redemption fees. In fiscal 2025 the fund paid $26K in broker commissions, 0.0322% of average net assets, and portfolio turnover was 191%.
TNVDX Fees and Expenses
Annual operating expenses and sales charges of TNVDX. Prospectus, as of October 31, 2025.
| Annual operating expenses | |
|---|---|
| Management fee | 0.65% |
| 12b-1 fee | 0.00% |
| Other expenses | 0.71% |
| Gross expense ratio | 1.36% |
| Fee waiver | −0.56% |
| Net expense ratio | 0.80% |
| Sales charges | |
|---|---|
| Max front load | 0.00% |
| Max deferred load | 0.00% |
| Redemption fee | — |
| Expense limitation in place (N-CEN) | Yes |
| Fees waived or reduced during the year | Yes |
| Waived fees subject to recoupment | Yes |
TNVDX Costs Over Time
On $10,000 invested in TNVDX, assuming 5% a year before costs, total costs come to $522 over 5 years, cutting the return by 0.87% a year. Illustration, not a forecast: it assumes today's net expense ratio throughout (a fee waiver may end).
| $10,000 invested | Sell after 1 year | Sell after 3 years | Sell after 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value before costs | $10,500 | $11,576 | $12,763 |
| Fund expenses (net expense ratio 0.80%) | $84 | $263 | $456 |
| Trading costs (broker commissions) | $3 | $11 | $18 |
| Lost growth on money paid in costs | $0 | $14 | $48 |
| Total costs | $87 | $287 | $522 |
| Value after costs | $10,413 | $11,290 | $12,241 |
| Impact on return, per year | 0.87% | 0.87% | 0.87% |
TNVDX Trading Costs
Brokerage costs reported on SEC Form N-CEN for the fiscal year ending October 31, 2025.
- Explicit cost rate (commissions ÷ average net assets): 0.0322%
- Total broker commissions: $26K
- Bought from dealers (principal trades, not a cost): $189.0M
- Portfolio turnover (prospectus): 191%
- Securities on loan, average value: $1.8M
- Net income from securities lending: $30K (0.037% of average net assets)
TNVDX Agency Brokers
Commissions paid.
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC | $13K | 51.22% |
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $4K | 15.47% |
| BofA Securities, Inc. | $4K | 14.33% |
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | $2K | 6.10% |
| UBS Securities LLC | $1K | 5.19% |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | $927 | 3.58% |
| Barclays Capital, Inc. | $702 | 2.71% |
| Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc. | $344 | 1.33% |
| Bernstein Institutional Services, LLC | $20 | 0.08% |
TNVDX Dealer Counterparties
Securities bought directly from dealers (principal trades).
| Broker | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J.P. Morgan Securities LLC | $29.9M | 19.77% |
| Bank of Montreal | $20.4M | 13.47% |
| Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC | $20.1M | 13.31% |
| Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC | $15.0M | 9.90% |
| Barclays Capital, Inc. | $14.1M | 9.35% |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | $14.0M | 9.23% |
| Jefferies LLC | $13.3M | 8.77% |
| BofA Securities, Inc. | $9.9M | 6.53% |
| Jane Street Execution Services, LLC | $9.7M | 6.43% |
| HSBC Securities (USA) Inc. | $4.9M | 3.23% |
1290 Loomis Sayles Multi-Asset Income Fund Share Classes
Net expense ratio and maximum front-end load of each share class, cheapest first.
| Ticker | Class | Net expense ratio | Front load |
|---|---|---|---|
| TNVDX | Class I | 0.80% | none |
| TNXAX | Class A | 1.05% | 4.50% |
| TNYRX | Class R | 1.30% | none |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.