TNSAX Performance — Touchstone International Growth Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2024-05-24
TNSAX returned +18.08% over one year to Mar 2024. Over one year the fund beat its International Technology Equity category average: $100 grew to $118, against $109 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 16.56% a year. In the 12 months to Mar 2024 the fund lost a net $14.6M, and assets reached $55.79M.
TNSAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in Touchstone International Growth Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the International Technology Equity category average over the same months.
| Period | TNSAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2023 – Mar 2024) | $118 | $109 |
| 3 years (Apr 2021 – Mar 2024) | $88 | $79 |
| Since data start (Jul 2019 – Mar 2024) | $92 | $113 |
TNSAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Mar 2024, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| 1 year | +18.08% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: not verified.
TNSAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of Touchstone International Growth Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2024 (Jan–Mar) | +7.88% |
| 2023 | +16.97% |
| 2022 | −25.99% |
| 2021 | −4.96% |
| 2020 | −0.32% |
| 2019 (Jul–Dec) | +3.93% |
TNSAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | +0.5% | +5.3% | +2.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | +7.5% | −2.7% | +2.1% | +0.8% | −0.7% | +3.1% | +1.4% | −3.0% | −6.1% | −3.4% | +11.4% | +6.8% |
| 2022 | −5.6% | −4.3% | −1.0% | −8.3% | +0.2% | −8.6% | +6.4% | −6.8% | −9.0% | +5.0% | +10.1% | −5.3% |
| 2021 | −0.3% | +2.9% | −2.0% | +4.5% | −0.3% | −0.3% | −5.0% | +0.1% | −4.5% | +4.2% | −7.7% | +4.3% |
| 2020 | −4.2% | −11.0% | −23.8% | +9.3% | +8.2% | +2.8% | +8.4% | +7.7% | −1.6% | −1.5% | +6.5% | +4.7% |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | −2.5% | −2.5% | +1.1% | +3.3% | +1.5% | +3.0% |
TNSAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2023 – Mar 2024.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 16.56%
- Best month: +11.41% (Nov 2023)
- Worst month: −6.07% (Sep 2023)
TNSAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of Touchstone International Growth Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$14.6M
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $1.4M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.09×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | $400K | $7.4M | −$7.0M |
| Feb 2024 | $88K | $3.6M | −$3.5M |
| Jan 2024 | $48K | $624K | −$576K |
| Dec 2023 | $315K | $1.1M | −$751K |
| Nov 2023 | $214K | $569K | −$355K |
| Oct 2023 | $32K | $225K | −$193K |
| Sep 2023 | $43K | $275K | −$232K |
| Aug 2023 | $33K | $318K | −$285K |
| Jul 2023 | $43K | $713K | −$670K |
| Jun 2023 | $56K | $468K | −$412K |
| May 2023 | $48K | $389K | −$341K |
| Apr 2023 | $50K | $354K | −$305K |
TNSAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of Touchstone International Growth Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | $55.79M |
| 2023-12-31 | $61.89M |
| 2023-09-30 | $55.29M |
| 2023-06-30 | $61.07M |
| 2023-03-31 | $60.19M |
| 2022-12-31 | $57.67M |
| 2022-09-30 | $54.22M |
| 2022-06-30 | $61.03M |
| 2022-03-31 | $73.72M |
| 2021-12-31 | $89.18M |
| 2021-09-30 | $89.81M |
| 2021-06-30 | $101.37M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.