TMNCX Performance — Counterpoint Tactical Municipal Fund, Class C

Data updated: 2026-08-28

TMNCX returned +1.86% year to date and +5.68% over one year to Jun 2026. Annualised returns are +3.29% over 3 years and +1.36% over 5 years. The fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 invested three years ago grew to $110, against $170 for the category, and to $106 over one year, against $110. Volatility over the past three years was 4.64% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $13.9M, and assets reached $289.67M.

TMNCX Growth of $100

What $100 invested in Counterpoint Tactical Municipal Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.

PeriodTMNCXCategory average
1 year (Jul 2025 – Jun 2026)$106$110
3 years (Jul 2023 – Jun 2026)$110$170
5 years (Jul 2021 – Jun 2026)$107$159
Since data start (Jan 2020 – Jun 2026)$116$183

TMNCX Trailing Returns

Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.

PeriodTotal return
YTD+1.86%
1 year+5.68%
3 years (annualised)+3.29%
5 years (annualised)+1.36%

TMNCX Annual Returns

Calendar-year total returns of Counterpoint Tactical Municipal Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.

YearTotal return
2026 (Jan–Jun)+1.86%
2025+1.68%
2024+2.91%
2023+5.74%
2022−4.04%
2021+2.00%
2020+5.57%

TMNCX Monthly Returns

Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.

YearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
2026+0.4%+1.5%−2.3%+0.8%+0.5%+1.1%——————
2025+0.2%+0.6%−2.4%−0.2%0.0%−0.1%−0.4%+0.1%+3.1%+1.0%+0.2%−0.3%
2024+0.3%+0.5%+0.5%−1.4%+0.5%+2.0%+1.1%+0.6%+1.2%−1.5%+1.5%−2.4%
2023+4.0%−3.0%+1.6%+0.2%−0.9%+0.5%+0.1%−1.7%−0.6%+0.1%+2.7%+2.9%
2022−1.1%−0.1%−0.4%−0.2%−0.1%−0.3%+0.1%−0.2%−0.3%0.0%+0.1%−1.6%
2021+1.4%−1.5%+0.7%+1.1%+0.7%+0.7%+0.7%−0.5%−1.1%−0.1%−0.2%+0.1%
2020+1.8%+1.3%−2.9%−0.1%−0.2%+1.0%+2.2%−0.3%−0.4%−0.3%+2.0%+1.3%

TMNCX Risk

Risk measures from monthly returns over Jul 2023 – Jun 2026.

  • 3-year volatility (annualised): 4.64%
  • 3-year Sharpe ratio: -0.26 (vs 4.5% risk-free rate)
  • Best month: +3.11% (Sep 2025)
  • Worst month: −2.41% (Dec 2024)

TMNCX Fund Flows

Monthly money in and out of Counterpoint Tactical Municipal Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.

  • 12-month net flow: −$13.9M
  • 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $89.1M
  • Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.87×
MonthSalesRedemptionsNet flow
Jun 2026$6.6M$5.9M$741K
May 2026$5.2M$6.2M−$953K
Apr 2026$7.4M$10.0M−$2.7M
Mar 2026$7.6M$6.9M$724K
Feb 2026$4.9M$7.7M−$2.8M
Jan 2026$6.6M$5.0M$1.6M
Dec 2025$8.7M$10.2M−$1.5M
Nov 2025$13.5M$6.9M$6.6M
Oct 2025$4.5M$6.7M−$2.2M
Sep 2025$7.2M$8.6M−$1.4M
Aug 2025$8.8M$8.6M$159K
Jul 2025$8.2M$20.3M−$12.1M

TMNCX Assets Under Management

Net assets of Counterpoint Tactical Municipal Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.

Report dateNet assets
2026-06-30$289.67M
2026-03-31$287.40M
2025-12-31$291.01M
2025-09-30$288.23M
2025-06-30$294.23M
2025-03-31$304.39M
2024-12-31$307.55M
2024-09-30$302.66M
2024-06-30$274.61M
2024-03-31$264.44M
2023-12-31$243.56M
2023-09-30$197.79M

For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.