TMFS Holdings — Motley Fool Small-Cap Growth ETF
Data updated: 2026-07-28
TMFS holds 34 securities. The top 10 make up 55.7% of net assets, led by Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio (16.95%) and StoneX Group (5.56%). Information Technology (23.4%) and Industrials (16.9%) are the largest sectors, and 117.0% of the portfolio is in United States. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 116.97% of net asset value (99.96% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of May 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
TMFS Portfolio Holdings
34 holdings of Motley Fool Small-Cap Growth ETF by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of May 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Vernon Liquid Assets Portfolio, LLC | — | Funds & ETFs | 16.95% | $10.04M |
| StoneX Group Inc | SNEX | Financials | 5.56% | $3.29M |
| LiveRamp Holdings Inc | RAMP | Information Technology | 5.15% | $3.05M |
| GXO Logistics Inc | GXO | Consumer Discretionary | 4.33% | $2.56M |
| HealthEquity Inc | HQY | Industrials | 4.13% | $2.45M |
| Herc Holdings Inc | HRI | Industrials | 4.09% | $2.42M |
| SiTime Corp | SITM | Information Technology | 4.07% | $2.41M |
| Q2 Holdings Inc | QTWO | Information Technology | 4.07% | $2.41M |
| Evolv Technologies Holdings Inc | EVLV | Information Technology | 3.78% | $2.24M |
| Frontdoor Inc | FTDR | Industrials | 3.57% | $2.12M |
| Penumbra Inc | PEN | Health Care | 3.49% | $2.07M |
| Live Oak Bancshares Inc | LOB | Financials | 3.44% | $2.04M |
| Leonardo DRS Inc | DRS | Industrials | 3.42% | $2.02M |
| Hexcel Corp | HXL | Materials | 3.38% | $2.00M |
| UFP Technologies Inc | UFPT | Health Care | 3.25% | $1.93M |
| Toast Inc | TOST | Information Technology | 3.15% | $1.87M |
| Northern Oil & Gas Inc | NOG | Energy | 3.07% | $1.82M |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc | RARE | Health Care | 3.03% | $1.79M |
| Wingstop Inc | WING | Consumer Discretionary | 3.03% | $1.79M |
| Agree Realty Corp | ADC | Real Estate | 2.99% | $1.77M |
| QXO Inc | QXO | Industrials | 2.87% | $1.70M |
| nCino Inc | NCNO | Information Technology | 2.74% | $1.62M |
| IPG Photonics Corp | IPGP | Information Technology | 2.74% | $1.62M |
| Alphatec Holdings Inc | ATEC | Health Care | 2.73% | $1.62M |
| Warby Parker Inc | WRBY | Health Care | 2.54% | $1.50M |
| Eastman Chemical Co | EMN | Materials | 2.49% | $1.47M |
| STAG Industrial Inc | STAG | Real Estate | 2.43% | $1.44M |
| Goosehead Insurance Inc | GSHD | Financials | 2.04% | $1.21M |
| Towne Bank/Portsmouth VA | TOWN | Financials | 2.04% | $1.21M |
| Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | UCTT | Information Technology | 1.73% | $1.02M |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply Inc | SITE | Industrials | 1.69% | $998.69K |
| ADMA Biologics Inc | ADMA | Health Care | 1.30% | $770.52K |
| U.S. Bank Money Market Deposit Account | USBFS04 | Funds & ETFs | 1.25% | $742.13K |
| Verra Mobility Corp | VRRM | Consumer Discretionary | 0.45% | $264.49K |
TMFS Sector Allocation
Motley Fool Small-Cap Growth ETF holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 23.4% | 8 |
| Industrials | 16.9% | 6 |
| Funds & ETFs | 15.6% | 2 |
| Health Care | 14.0% | 6 |
| Financials | 11.2% | 4 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 6.7% | 3 |
| Materials | 5.0% | 2 |
| Real Estate | 4.6% | 2 |
| Energy | 2.6% | 1 |
TMFS Country Allocation
Where Motley Fool Small-Cap Growth ETF's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 1).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| United States | 117.0% |
TMFS Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Motley Fool Small-Cap Growth ETF by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 18.2% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.