TIOHX Holdings — Nuveen International Opportunities Fund
Data updated: 2026-09-25
TIOHX holds 80 securities. The top 10 make up 33.6% of net assets, led by Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (8.38%) and ASML Holding (5.38%). Information Technology (28.8%) and Industrials (23.0%) are the largest sectors, and 13.6% of the portfolio is in Japan. No debt holdings are reported.
Holdings cover 99.70% of net asset value (99.61% of total assets; remainder is cash and receivables). As of July 31, 2026 · N-PORT.
TIOHX Portfolio Holdings
80 holdings of Nuveen International Opportunities Fund by percentage of net assets, from the fund's SEC N-PORT filing as of July 31, 2026.
| Holding | Ticker | Sector | % of net assets | Value (USD) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSMWF | Information Technology | 8.38% | $223.23M |
| ASML Holding NV | ASMLF | Information Technology | 5.38% | $143.36M |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 3.71% | $98.90M |
| DBS Group Holdings Ltd | — | Financials | 2.67% | $71.26M |
| Sony Corp | SNEJF | Consumer Discretionary | 2.67% | $71.24M |
| Tencent Holdings Ltd | — | Communication Services | 2.64% | $70.44M |
| Schneider Electric S.A. | — | Industrials | 2.39% | $63.62M |
| Roche Holding AG. | — | Health Care | 2.06% | $54.98M |
| Novo Nordisk A.S. | NONOF | Health Care | 1.87% | $49.97M |
| Hitachi Ltd | HTHIF | Industrials | 1.87% | $49.88M |
| Keyence Corp | — | Industrials | 1.82% | $48.45M |
| Airbus SE | — | Industrials | 1.80% | $47.85M |
| Banco Santander S.A. | BCDRF | Financials | 1.79% | $47.75M |
| L'Oreal S.A. | — | Consumer Staples | 1.73% | $46.22M |
| Galderma Group AG. | — | Health Care | 1.73% | $46.11M |
| Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | BABAF | Consumer Discretionary | 1.71% | $45.52M |
| Hynix Semiconductor, Inc | — | Information Technology | 1.64% | $43.75M |
| Shopify, Inc (Class A) | SHOP | Information Technology | 1.54% | $41.13M |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | — | Information Technology | 1.53% | $40.66M |
| Bharti Airtel Ltd | — | Communication Services | 1.52% | $40.50M |
| Lonza Group AG. | — | Materials | 1.46% | $38.96M |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.45% | $38.57M |
| Brookfield Corp | BN | Financials | 1.42% | $37.83M |
| Sap Ag. | SAPGF | Information Technology | 1.38% | $36.69M |
| Advantest Corp | ADTTF | Information Technology | 1.36% | $36.14M |
| Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de C.V. (ADR) | FMX | Consumer Staples | 1.32% | $35.10M |
| Empresa Brasileira de Aeronautica S.A. (ADR) | EMBJ | Industrials | 1.31% | $35.00M |
| AIA Group Ltd | — | Financials | 1.31% | $34.86M |
| Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd | AEM | Materials | 1.28% | $34.00M |
| Deutsche Telekom AG. | DTEGF | Communication Services | 1.27% | $33.89M |
| Dsv As | — | Industrials | 1.25% | $33.25M |
| MediaTek, Inc | — | Information Technology | 1.20% | $31.96M |
| Ferrari NV | RACE | Consumer Discretionary | 1.15% | $30.62M |
| Weg S.a. | — | Industrials | 1.14% | $30.43M |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | — | Financials | 1.14% | $30.37M |
| Anheuser-Busch InBev S.A. | BUDFF | Consumer Staples | 1.13% | $30.13M |
| STMicroelectronics NV | STMEF | Information Technology | 1.13% | $30.12M |
| Australia and New Zealand Banking Group | — | Financials | 1.12% | $29.74M |
| Assa Abloy AB | — | Industrials | 1.10% | $29.26M |
| GE T&D India Ltd | — | Industrials | 1.08% | $28.74M |
| Deutsche Boerse AG. | — | Financials | 1.06% | $28.33M |
| Atlas Copco AB | — | Industrials | 1.03% | $27.50M |
| E.on Ag. | ENAKF | Utilities | 1.03% | $27.32M |
| Compass Group plc | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.92% | $24.44M |
| Halma plc | — | Industrials | 0.88% | $23.44M |
| Canadian National Railway Co | CNR | Energy | 0.87% | $23.30M |
| ICICI Bank Ltd | — | Financials | 0.82% | $21.96M |
| Smurfit WestRock plc | SW | Materials | 0.80% | $21.42M |
| Dollarama, Inc | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.80% | $21.32M |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.79% | $21.09M |
| Kering | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.77% | $20.51M |
| Doosan Heavy Industries and Construction Co Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.76% | $20.19M |
| Fixed Income Clearing Corp (FICC) | — | Unknown | 0.76% | $20.16M |
| Softbank Group Corp | — | Communication Services | 0.74% | $19.84M |
| RELX plc | RLXXF | Industrials | 0.68% | $18.14M |
| Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc | SUNB | Industrials | 0.68% | $18.11M |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd | — | Industrials | 0.68% | $18.11M |
| Spie S.a. | — | Industrials | 0.68% | $18.04M |
| BeOne Medicines Ltd | BEIGF | Health Care | 0.67% | $17.99M |
| Sumitomo Electric Industries Ltd | SMTOF | Information Technology | 0.67% | $17.95M |
| Taisei Corp | — | Industrials | 0.66% | $17.59M |
| Reliance Strategic Investments Ltd | — | Financials | 0.65% | $17.39M |
| Wuxi Biologics Cayman, Inc | — | Health Care | 0.62% | $16.50M |
| CRH plc | CRH | Materials | 0.62% | $16.49M |
| Merck KGaA | — | Health Care | 0.60% | $16.00M |
| Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | — | Materials | 0.59% | $15.72M |
| Fujitsu Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.56% | $14.91M |
| Linde plc | LIN | Materials | 0.53% | $14.20M |
| LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton S.A. | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.53% | $14.12M |
| Waste Connections, Inc | WCN | Industrials | 0.50% | $13.24M |
| James Hardie Industries plc | JHIUF | Materials | 0.49% | $13.12M |
| BBB Foods, Inc | TBBB | Consumer Staples | 0.43% | $11.39M |
| Mercadolibre, Inc | MELI | Consumer Discretionary | 0.29% | $7.84M |
| Galaxy Entertainment Group Ltd | — | Consumer Discretionary | 0.26% | $6.80M |
| Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | — | Information Technology | 0.24% | $6.42M |
| Salik Co PJSC | — | Industrials | 0.23% | $6.22M |
| Merlin Properties Socimi S.A. | — | Real Estate | 0.18% | $4.91M |
| Rheinmetall AG. | — | Industrials | 0.18% | $4.86M |
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | — | Funds & ETFs | 0.00% | $68.17K |
| Let's GOWEX S.A. | — | Communication Services | 0.00% | $1.64K |
TIOHX Sector Allocation
Nuveen International Opportunities Fund holdings grouped by sector, by share of the portfolio's market value.
| Sector | Weight | Holdings |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 28.8% | 13 |
| Industrials | 23.0% | 22 |
| Financials | 12.0% | 9 |
| Consumer Discretionary | 9.1% | 9 |
| Health Care | 7.6% | 6 |
| Communication Services | 6.2% | 5 |
| Materials | 5.8% | 7 |
| Consumer Staples | 4.6% | 4 |
| Utilities | 1.0% | 1 |
| Energy | 0.9% | 1 |
| Real Estate | 0.2% | 1 |
| Funds & ETFs | 0.0% | 1 |
| Unknown | 0.8% | 1 |
TIOHX Country Allocation
Where Nuveen International Opportunities Fund's holdings are domiciled, by percentage of net assets (largest 15).
| Country | % of net assets |
|---|---|
| Japan | 13.6% |
| Taiwan | 9.6% |
| France | 9.0% |
| Hong Kong SAR China | 8.6% |
| Canada | 6.4% |
| South Korea | 6.1% |
| Germany | 5.5% |
| Netherlands | 5.4% |
| Switzerland | 5.2% |
| India | 4.8% |
| Brazil | 3.6% |
| United States | 3.4% |
| United Kingdom | 3.2% |
| Denmark | 3.1% |
| Singapore | 2.7% |
TIOHX Portfolio Allocation
Asset-class allocation of Nuveen International Opportunities Fund by percentage of net assets, from the latest SEC N-PORT filing.
| Asset class | Allocation |
|---|---|
| Equity | 98.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | 0.8% |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.