TINAX Performance — AXS Tactical Income Fund, Class A
Data updated: 2026-08-21
TINAX returned +2.01% year to date and +4.37% over one year to Jun 2026. Over one year the fund trailed its Alternative category average: $100 grew to $104, against $137 for the category. Volatility over the past 12 months was 3.52% a year. In the 12 months to Jun 2026 the fund lost a net $243K, and assets reached $31.11M.
TINAX Growth of $100
What $100 invested in AXS Tactical Income Fund grew to, compounded from monthly returns reported on SEC Form N-PORT, against the Alternative category average over the same months.
| Period | TINAX | Category average |
|---|---|---|
| 1 year (Apr 2024 – Jun 2026) | $104 | $137 |
| Since data start (Apr 2023 – Jun 2026) | $108 | $160 |
TINAX Trailing Returns
Total returns to Jun 2026, from SEC N-PORT.
| Period | Total return |
|---|---|
| YTD | +2.01% |
| 1 year | +4.37% |
3- and 5-year figures withheld: too few months to verify.
TINAX Annual Returns
Calendar-year total returns of AXS Tactical Income Fund, compounded from monthly SEC N-PORT returns. Partial years show the months covered.
| Year | Total return |
|---|---|
| 2026 (Apr–Jun) | +2.01% |
| 2024 | +4.17% |
| 2023 (Apr–Dec) | +2.02% |
TINAX Monthly Returns
Monthly total returns as reported on SEC Form N-PORT.
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | — | — | +1.4% | +0.5% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | +0.7% | +0.3% | +0.9% | −1.2% | +0.9% | +0.3% | +1.1% | +0.5% | +1.1% | −1.2% | +1.8% | −0.9% |
| 2023 | — | — | — | +0.1% | −0.9% | +0.7% | +1.1% | −0.8% | −1.0% | −0.6% | +1.8% | +1.6% |
TINAX Risk
Risk measures from monthly returns over Apr 2024 – Jun 2026.
- 1-year volatility (annualised): 3.52%
- Best month: +1.80% (Nov 2024)
- Worst month: −1.23% (Oct 2024)
TINAX Fund Flows
Monthly money in and out of AXS Tactical Income Fund, from SEC Form N-PORT.
- 12-month net flow: −$243K
- 12-month gross sales (incl. reinvestments): $8.2M
- Sales ÷ redemptions: 0.97×
| Month | Sales | Redemptions | Net flow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | $823K | $497K | $326K |
| May 2026 | $571K | $401K | $170K |
| Apr 2026 | $254K | $609K | −$356K |
| Mar 2026 | $985K | $948K | $36K |
| Feb 2026 | $524K | $174K | $350K |
| Jan 2026 | $400K | $1.1M | −$726K |
| Dec 2025 | $622K | $1.2M | −$536K |
| Nov 2025 | $279K | $626K | −$347K |
| Oct 2025 | $723K | $392K | $331K |
| Sep 2025 | $1.5M | $695K | $849K |
| Aug 2025 | $1.1M | $1.1M | $31K |
| Jul 2025 | $324K | $696K | −$372K |
TINAX Assets Under Management
Net assets of AXS Tactical Income Fund by report date, from SEC N-PORT filings.
| Report date | Net assets |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $31.11M |
| 2026-03-31 | $30.60M |
| 2025-12-31 | $31.10M |
| 2025-09-30 | $31.82M |
| 2025-06-30 | $31.14M |
| 2025-03-31 | $30.78M |
| 2024-12-31 | $30.39M |
| 2024-09-30 | $33.90M |
| 2024-06-30 | $31.84M |
| 2024-03-31 | $32.71M |
| 2023-12-31 | $33.59M |
| 2023-09-30 | $36.52M |
For information only. Not investment advice: figures are as reported in SEC filings and may contain errors or be out of date. Past performance does not guarantee future results.